16093 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16093 (LUCKNOW EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 16093. This train is named as LUCKNOW EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 05:15:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 20:40:00. Train passes through 47 stations including SULLURUPETTA, GUDUR JN., BITRAGUNTA.

Train 16093 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16093 (LUCKNOW EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 05:15:00 05:15:00 0 KM.
2 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 06:28:00 06:30:00 82 KM.
3 NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 06:53:00 06:55:00 109 KM.
4 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 08:15:00 08:17:00 137 KM.
5 NELLORE (NLR) 08:42:00 08:43:00 175 KM.
6 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 09:09:00 09:10:00 209 KM.
7 KAVALI (KVZ) 09:27:00 09:28:00 226 KM.
8 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 09:53:00 09:54:00 263 KM.
9 ONGOLE (OGL) 10:25:00 10:26:00 291 KM.
10 CHIRALA (CLX) 11:00:00 11:01:00 341 KM.
11 BAPATIA (BPP) 11:13:00 11:14:00 356 KM.
12 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:37:00 11:38:00 376 KM.
13 TENALI JN. (TEL) 12:19:00 12:20:00 398 KM.
14 NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 12:50:00 12:52:00 423 KM.
15 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 14:30:00 14:50:00 453 KM.
16 ERRUPALEM (YP) 15:39:00 15:40:00 493 KM.
17 KHAMMAM (KMT) 16:24:00 16:25:00 553 KM.
18 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 16:49:00 16:50:00 575 KM.
19 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 17:07:00 17:08:00 600 KM.
20 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 17:17:00 17:18:00 615 KM.
21 WARANGAL (WL) 18:03:00 18:08:00 660 KM.
22 JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 18:59:00 19:00:00 705 KM.
23 PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 19:24:00 19:25:00 745 KM.
24 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 19:42:00 19:43:00 762 KM.
25 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:59:00 20:00:00 776 KM.
26 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 20:14:00 20:15:00 795 KM.
27 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 20:49:00 20:50:00 834 KM.
28 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:40:00 22:50:00 904 KM.
29 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 23:08:00 23:09:00 917 KM.
30 MAJRI JN. (MJRI) 23:39:00 23:40:00 951 KM.
31 WARORA (WRR) 23:52:00 23:53:00 964 KM.
32 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 00:24:00 00:25:00 1002 KM.
33 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 01:09:00 01:10:00 1040 KM.
34 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 02:35:00 02:45:00 1116 KM.
35 PANDHURNA (PAR) 04:04:00 04:05:00 1220 KM.
36 MULTAI (MTY) 04:49:00 04:50:00 1260 KM.
37 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 05:15:00 05:17:00 1283 KM.
38 BETUL (BZU) 05:34:00 05:35:00 1306 KM.
39 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 06:14:00 06:15:00 1343 KM.
40 ITARSI (ET) 08:00:00 08:10:00 1413 KM.
41 BHOPAL (BPL) 09:45:00 09:50:00 1505 KM.
42 BINA (BINA) 12:30:00 12:35:00 1643 KM.
43 LALITPUR (LAR) 13:27:00 13:29:00 1706 KM.
44 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:45:00 14:57:00 1794 KM.
45 ORAI (ORAI) 16:30:00 16:35:00 1908 KM.
46 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:05:00 19:15:00 2012 KM.
47 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 20:40:00 20:40:00 2086 KM.

Check the running status of train 16093

If you would like to check live running status of 16093/LUCKNOW EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16093 (LUCKNOW EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , SULLURUPETTA , NAYUDUPETA , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKON , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , NIDUBROLU , TENALI JN. , NEW GUNTUR , VIJAYWADA JN , ERRUPALEM , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN. , MAHBUBABAD , KESAMUDRAM , WARANGAL , JAMIKUNTA , PEDDAPALLI , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , MAJRI JN. , WARORA , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , MULTAI , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTR and LUCKNOW JN.