16094 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LJN MAS EXP

Running Status of 16094 (LJN MAS EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 16094. This train is named as LJN MAS EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 16:20:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 10:20:00. Train passes through 46 stations including KANPUR CENTR, LALITPUR, BHOPAL.

Train 16094 (LJN MAS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 16:20:00 16:20:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 17:55:00 18:05:00 73 KM.
3 ORAI (ORAI) 19:33:00 19:35:00 177 KM.
4 LALITPUR (LAR) 23:12:00 23:14:00 380 KM.
5 BINA (BINA) 01:05:00 01:10:00 442 KM.
6 BHOPAL (BPL) 03:00:00 03:10:00 581 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 05:25:00 05:30:00 672 KM.
8 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 06:28:00 06:30:00 743 KM.
9 BETUL (BZU) 07:16:00 07:18:00 779 KM.
10 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 07:44:00 07:46:00 802 KM.
11 MULTAI (MTY) 08:03:00 08:05:00 825 KM.
12 PANDHURNA (PAR) 08:48:00 08:50:00 866 KM.
13 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:35:00 10:45:00 970 KM.
14 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 11:47:00 11:49:00 1046 KM.
15 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 12:16:00 12:18:00 1083 KM.
16 WARORA (WRR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1121 KM.
17 MAJRI JN. (MJRI) 13:04:00 13:06:00 1133 KM.
18 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 13:36:00 13:38:00 1167 KM.
19 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:30:00 14:40:00 1181 KM.
20 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 15:39:00 15:41:00 1250 KM.
21 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 16:09:00 16:10:00 1288 KM.
22 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 16:25:00 16:26:00 1308 KM.
23 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 16:36:00 16:37:00 1322 KM.
24 PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 16:50:00 16:51:00 1340 KM.
25 JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 17:19:00 17:20:00 1379 KM.
26 WARANGAL (WL) 18:38:00 18:43:00 1423 KM.
27 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 19:17:00 19:18:00 1468 KM.
28 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 19:29:00 19:30:00 1483 KM.
29 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 20:00:00 20:01:00 1507 KM.
30 KHAMMAM (KMT) 20:18:00 20:20:00 1530 KM.
31 ERRUPALEM (YP) 21:15:00 21:16:00 1587 KM.
32 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:40:00 01:00:00 1629 KM.
33 NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 01:55:00 01:57:00 1660 KM.
34 TENALI JN. (TEL) 03:04:00 03:05:00 1684 KM.
35 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 03:23:00 03:24:00 1706 KM.
36 BAPATIA (BPP) 03:43:00 03:44:00 1727 KM.
37 CHIRALA (CLX) 03:56:00 03:57:00 1742 KM.
38 ONGOLE (OGL) 04:41:00 04:42:00 1791 KM.
39 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 05:05:00 05:06:00 1819 KM.
40 KAVALI (KVZ) 05:29:00 05:30:00 1857 KM.
41 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 05:43:00 05:44:00 1873 KM.
42 NELLORE (NLR) 06:16:00 06:17:00 1907 KM.
43 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1946 KM.
44 NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 08:03:00 08:05:00 1973 KM.
45 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 08:28:00 08:30:00 2000 KM.
46 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 10:20:00 10:20:00 2083 KM.

Check the running status of train 16094

If you would like to check live running status of 16094/LJN MAS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16094 (LJN MAS EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ORAI , LALITPUR , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , MULTAI , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , WARORA , MAJRI JN. , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , PEDDAPALLI , JAMIKUNTA , WARANGAL , KESAMUDRAM , MAHBUBABAD , DORNAKAL JN. , KHAMMAM , ERRUPALEM , VIJAYWADA JN , NEW GUNTUR , TENALI JN. , NIDUBROLU , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKON , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , NAYUDUPETA , SULLURUPETTA and CHENNAI CENT