16101 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RAMESWARAM EXP

Running Status of 16101 (RAMESWARAM EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN and the train number is 16101. This train is named as RAMESWARAM EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 17:00 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 00:00. Train passes through 23 stations including TAMBARAM, VILLUPURAM JN, TIRUCHCHIRAPALI.

Spot your train running status 16101 - RAMESWARAM EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 17:00 00:00 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 17:28 17:30 17:28 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:58 18:00 17:58 18:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 19:20 19:25 19:20 19:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 20:05 20:07 20:05 20:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 22:35 22:45 22:35 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:12 00:15 00:12 00:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADURAI JN (MDU) 01:20 01:25 01:20 01:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 02:23 02:25 02:23 02:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 02:49 02:50 02:49 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 03:04 03:05 03:04 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 03:16 03:17 03:16 03:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 03:39 03:40 03:39 03:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 04:04 04:05 04:04 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENKASI JN (TSI) 04:23 04:25 04:23 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 04:50 05:00 04:50 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARYANKAVU (AYV) 05:34 05:35 05:34 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENMALAI (TML) 06:09 06:10 06:09 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
EDAMANN (EDN) 06:39 06:40 06:39 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PUNALUR (PUU) 07:10 07:15 07:10 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 07:39 07:40 07:39 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KUNDARA (KUV) 07:52 07:53 07:52 07:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 08:45 00:00 08:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:06 AM

Check the running status of train 16101

If you would like to check live running status of 16101/RAMESWARAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16101 (RAMESWARAM EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM JN , VRIDHACHALAM JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , SIVAKASI , SRIVILLIPUTTUR , RAJAPALAYAM , SANKARANKOVIL , KADAYANALLUR , TENKASI JN , SENGOTTAI , ARYANKAVU , TENMALAI , EDAMANN , PUNALUR , KOTTARAKARA , KUNDARA and KOLLAM JN