16101 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16101 (RAMESWARAM EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to RAMESWARAM and the train number is 16101. This train is named as RAMESWARAM EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 19:15:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 08:25:00. Train passes through 24 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATHU, CUDDALORE PO.

Train 16101 (RAMESWARAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 19:15:00 19:15:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 19:43:00 19:45:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:13:00 20:15:00 55 KM.
4 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 20:38:00 20:40:00 91 KM.
5 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 21:45:00 21:55:00 158 KM.
6 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 22:34:00 22:35:00 204 KM.
7 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 23:14:00 23:15:00 243 KM.
8 SIRKAZHI (SY) 23:26:00 23:27:00 260 KM.
9 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 00:28:00 00:30:00 280 KM.
10 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 01:00:00 01:02:00 311 KM.
11 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 01:53:00 01:55:00 350 KM.
12 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 03:15:00 03:20:00 400 KM.
13 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 04:01:00 04:02:00 453 KM.
14 CHETTINAD (CTND) 04:23:00 04:24:00 477 KM.
15 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 04:39:00 04:40:00 489 KM.
16 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 04:46:00 04:47:00 494 KM.
17 KALLAL (KAL) 04:54:00 04:55:00 507 KM.
18 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 05:09:00 05:10:00 530 KM.
19 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 05:30:00 05:35:00 550 KM.
20 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 05:59:00 06:00:00 574 KM.
21 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 06:29:00 06:30:00 610 KM.
22 MANDAPAM (MMM) 07:08:00 07:10:00 647 KM.
23 PAMBAN (PBM) 07:23:00 07:24:00 653 KM.
24 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 08:25:00 08:25:00 664 KM.

Check the running status of train 16101

If you would like to check live running status of 16101/RAMESWARAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16101 (RAMESWARAM EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , VILLUPURAM J , CUDDALORE PO , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURA , KUMBAKONAM , THANJAVUR JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , PUDUKKOTTAI , CHETTINAD , KARAIKKUDI , DEVAKOTTAI R , KALLAL , SIVAGANGA , MANAMADURAI , PARAMAKKUDI , RAMANATHAPUR , MANDAPAM , PAMBAN and RAMESWARAM