16102 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16102 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16102. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from KOLLAM JN sharply at 11:55 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:38. Train passes through 23 stations including KUNDARA, PUNALUR, TENMALAI.

Spot your train running status 16102 - CHENNAI EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at CHOLAPURAM (CPM) Station. From Here Departure at 16:53

Train is running Late (38M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 00:00 11:55 00:00 11:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUNDARA (KUV) 12:12 12:13 12:50 12:51 38M 38M 1
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 12:23 12:24 13:01 13:02 38M 38M 1
PUNALUR (PUU) 12:40 12:50 13:18 13:28 38M 38M 1
EDAMANN (EDN) 13:14 13:15 13:52 13:53 38M 38M 1
TENMALAI (TML) 13:41 13:42 14:19 14:20 38M 38M 1
ARYANKAVU (AYV) 14:09 14:10 14:47 14:48 38M 38M 1
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 15:00 15:10 15:38 15:48 38M 38M 1
TENKASI JN (TSI) 15:23 15:25 16:01 16:03 38M 38M 1
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 15:39 15:40 16:17 16:18 38M 38M 1
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 16:01 16:02 16:39 16:40 38M 38M 1
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 16:25 16:26 17:02 17:03 37M 37M 1
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 16:39 16:40 17:17 17:18 38M 38M 1
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 16:50 16:51 17:30 17:31 40M 40M 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 17:28 17:30 17:59 18:01 31M 31M 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 18:30 18:35 18:38 18:43 8M 8M 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 19:55 20:00 19:59 20:04 4M 4M 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 21:15 21:25 21:53 22:03 38M 38M 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 23:20 23:22 23:58 00:00 38M 38M 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 00:20 00:25 00:58 01:03 38M 38M 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 02:00 02:05 02:38 02:43 38M 38M 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 02:39 02:40 03:17 03:18 38M 38M 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 03:30 00:00 04:08 00:38 38M 38M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:59 PM

Check the running status of train 16102

If you would like to check live running status of 16102/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16102 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

KOLLAM JN , KUNDARA , KOTTARAKARA , PUNALUR , EDAMANN , TENMALAI , ARYANKAVU , SENGOTTAI , TENKASI JN , KADAYANALLUR , SANKARANKOVIL , RAJAPALAYAM , SRIVILLIPUTTUR , SIVAKASI , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , VRIDHACHALAM JN , VILLUPURAM JN , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMORE