16105 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16105 (TIRUCHENDUR EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to TIRUCHENDUR and the train number is 16105. This train is named as TIRUCHENDUR EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 16:05:00 and arrives TIRUCHENDUR at 08:20:00. Train passes through 29 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATHU, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 16105 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16105 (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 16:05:00 16:05:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:33:00 16:35:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:03:00 17:05:00 55 KM.
4 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 17:28:00 17:30:00 91 KM.
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 17:53:00 17:55:00 121 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 18:40:00 18:50:00 158 KM.
7 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 19:25:00 19:27:00 200 KM.
8 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 20:08:00 20:10:00 243 KM.
9 SIRKAZHI (SY) 20:24:00 20:25:00 260 KM.
10 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 20:58:00 21:00:00 280 KM.
11 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 21:28:00 21:30:00 311 KM.
12 PAPANASAM (PML) 21:44:00 21:45:00 325 KM.
13 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 22:08:00 22:10:00 350 KM.
14 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 23:30:00 23:35:00 400 KM.
15 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:00:00 01:05:00 494 KM.
16 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 01:24:00 01:25:00 516 KM.
17 MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:05:00 02:10:00 556 KM.
18 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 02:49:00 02:50:00 600 KM.
19 SATUR (SRT) 03:14:00 03:15:00 627 KM.
20 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 03:34:00 03:35:00 649 KM.
21 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 04:29:00 04:30:00 685 KM.
22 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 06:05:00 06:20:00 713 KM.
23 SEYDUNGANALL (SDNR) 06:37:00 06:38:00 729 KM.
24 SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 06:51:00 06:52:00 742 KM.
25 NAZARETH (NZT) 07:06:00 07:07:00 752 KM.
26 KURUMBUR (KZB) 07:16:00 07:17:00 760 KM.
27 ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 07:22:00 07:23:00 765 KM.
28 KAYALPATTINA (KZY) 07:29:00 07:30:00 767 KM.
29 TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) 08:20:00 08:20:00 775 KM.

Check the running status of train 16105

If you would like to check live running status of 16105/TIRUCHENDUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16105 (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , TIRUPPADIRIP , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURA , KUMBAKONAM , PAPANASAM , THANJAVUR JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHI MANIY , TIRUNELVELI , SEYDUNGANALL , SRIVAIKUNTAM , NAZARETH , KURUMBUR , ARUMUGANERI , KAYALPATTINA and TIRUCHENDUR