16106 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TCN CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 16106 (TCN CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from TIRUCHENDUR to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16106. This train is named as TCN CHENNAI EXP and it departs from TIRUCHENDUR sharply at 19:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:26. Train passes through 29 stations including KAYALPATTINAM, KURUMBUR, SRIVAIKUNTAM.

TCN CHENNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16106 - TCN CHENNAI EXP

Current Station

Train at AIYANAPURAM (AYN) Station. From Here Departure at 1

Train is running Late (1)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) 00:00 19:00 00:00 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAYALPATTINAM (KZY) 19:09 19:10 19:35 19:36 26M 26M 1
ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 19:15 19:16 19:41 19:42 26M 26M 1
KURUMBUR (KZB) 19:22 19:23 19:48 19:49 26M 26M 1
NAZARETH (NZT) 19:32 19:33 19:58 19:59 26M 26M 1
SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 19:44 19:45 20:10 20:11 26M 26M 1
SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) 19:56 19:57 20:22 20:23 26M 26M 1
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 20:25 20:30 20:51 20:56 26M 26M 1
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 20:59 21:00 21:25 21:26 26M 26M 1
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 21:31 21:32 21:57 21:58 26M 26M 1
SATUR (SRT) 21:51 21:52 22:17 22:18 26M 26M 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 22:18 22:20 22:44 22:46 26M 26M 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:45 23:50 00:11 00:16 26M 26M 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 00:29 00:30 00:55 00:56 26M 26M 2
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:13 01:15 01:39 01:41 26M 26M 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 03:15 03:20 03:41 03:46 26M 26M 2
THANJAVUR (TJ) 04:13 04:15 04:36 04:38 23M 23M 2
PAPANASAM (PML) 04:37 04:38 04:43 04:44 6M 6M 2
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 04:54 04:55 05:15 05:16 21M 21M 2
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 05:53 05:55 06:01 06:03 8M 8M 2
SIRKAZHI (SY) 06:16 06:17 06:22 06:23 6M 6M 2
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 06:34 06:35 06:44 06:45 10M 10M 2
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 07:12 07:14 07:25 07:27 13M 13M 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 08:15 08:25 08:41 08:51 26M 26M 2
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 08:59 09:00 09:25 09:26 26M 26M 2
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 09:23 09:25 09:49 09:51 26M 26M 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:58 10:00 10:24 10:26 26M 26M 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 10:29 10:30 10:36 10:37 7M 7M 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 11:25 00:00 11:51 00:26 26M 26M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:16 AM

Check the running status of train 16106

If you would like to check live running status of 16106/TCN CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16106 (TCN CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

TIRUCHENDUR , KAYALPATTINAM , ARUMUGANERI , KURUMBUR , NAZARETH , SRIVAIKUNTAM , SEYDUNGANALLUR , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHIMANIYACHI , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , MADURAI JN , KODAIKANAL ROAD , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , THANJAVUR , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM , MAYILADUTURAI J , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , TIRUPADRIPULYUR , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATTUR , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMORE