16106 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TCN CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 16106 (TCN CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUCHENDUR to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 16106. This train is named as TCN CHENNAI EXP and it departs from TIRUCHENDUR sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 11:25:00. Train passes through 29 stations including KAYALPATTINA, KURUMBUR, SRIVAIKUNTAM.

Train 16106 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16106 (TCN CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 KAYALPATTINA (KZY) 19:09:00 19:10:00 7 KM.
3 ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 19:14:00 19:15:00 9 KM.
4 KURUMBUR (KZB) 19:21:00 19:22:00 15 KM.
5 NAZARETH (NZT) 19:29:00 19:30:00 22 KM.
6 SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 19:42:00 19:43:00 33 KM.
7 SEYDUNGANALL (SDNR) 19:54:00 19:55:00 45 KM.
8 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 20:25:00 20:30:00 61 KM.
9 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 20:59:00 21:00:00 90 KM.
10 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 21:29:00 21:30:00 126 KM.
11 SATUR (SRT) 21:49:00 21:50:00 147 KM.
12 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 22:18:00 22:20:00 174 KM.
13 MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:40:00 23:45:00 217 KM.
14 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 00:20:00 00:22:00 258 KM.
15 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:08:00 01:10:00 280 KM.
16 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 03:20:00 03:25:00 374 KM.
17 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 04:13:00 04:15:00 424 KM.
18 PAPANASAM (PML) 04:37:00 04:38:00 449 KM.
19 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 04:58:00 05:00:00 463 KM.
20 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 05:53:00 05:55:00 494 KM.
21 SIRKAZHI (SY) 06:14:00 06:15:00 514 KM.
22 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 06:28:00 06:30:00 531 KM.
23 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 07:03:00 07:05:00 574 KM.
24 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 08:15:00 08:25:00 616 KM.
25 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 08:58:00 09:00:00 653 KM.
26 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 09:23:00 09:25:00 683 KM.
27 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:58:00 10:00:00 719 KM.
28 TAMBARAM (TBM) 10:28:00 10:30:00 750 KM.
29 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 11:25:00 11:25:00 774 KM.

Check the running status of train 16106

If you would like to check live running status of 16106/TCN CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16106 (TCN CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

TIRUCHENDUR , KAYALPATTINA , ARUMUGANERI , KURUMBUR , NAZARETH , SRIVAIKUNTAM , SEYDUNGANALL , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHI MANIY , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , KODAIKKANAL , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , THANJAVUR JN , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM , MAYILADUTURA , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , TIRUPPADIRIP , VILLUPURAM J , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMO