16115 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16115 (MS PDY EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to PONDICHERRY and the train number is 16115. This train is named as MS PDY EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 18:10:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 22:25:00. Train passes through 10 stations including TAMBARAM, MADURANTAKAM, TINDIVANAM.

Train 16115 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16115 (MS PDY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 18:10:00 18:10:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 18:38:00 18:40:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 19:08:00 19:10:00 55 KM.
4 MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 19:28:00 19:30:00 80 KM.
5 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 19:43:00 19:45:00 91 KM.
6 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 20:13:00 20:15:00 121 KM.
7 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 21:18:00 21:20:00 158 KM.
8 CHINNNABABU (CBU) 21:36:00 21:40:00 180 KM.
9 VILLIANUR HA (VI) 21:46:00 21:47:00 188 KM.
10 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 22:25:00 22:25:00 196 KM.

Check the running status of train 16115

If you would like to check live running status of 16115/MS PDY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16115 (MS PDY EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MADURANTAKAM , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , CHINNNABABU , VILLIANUR HA and PONDICHERRY