16116 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 16116 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PUDUCHERRY to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16116. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from PUDUCHERRY sharply at 05:35 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including VILLIANUR, VILLUPURAM JN, MELMARUVATTUR.

CHENNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16116 - CHENNAI EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) 00:00 05:35 00:00 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLIANUR (VI) 05:41 05:42 05:41 05:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
C BABUSAMUDRAM (CBU) 05:48 05:49 05:48 05:49 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 06:23 06:25 06:23 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 06:59 07:00 06:59 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 07:24 07:25 07:24 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 07:39 07:40 07:39 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 08:13 08:15 08:13 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:49 08:50 08:49 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUSULAM (TLM) 08:59 09:00 08:59 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 09:30 00:00 09:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:11 PM

Check the running status of train 16116

If you would like to check live running status of 16116/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16116 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

PUDUCHERRY , VILLIANUR , C BABUSAMUDRAM , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATTUR , MADURANTAKAM , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , TIRUSULAM and CHENNAI EGMORE