16116 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16116 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PONDICHERRY to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 16116. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from PONDICHERRY sharply at 05:35:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 09:30:00. Train passes through 10 stations including VILLIANUR HA, VILLUPURAM J, MELMARUVATHU.

Train 16116 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16116 (CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 05:35:00 05:35:00 0 KM.
2 VILLIANUR HA (VI) 05:41:00 05:42:00 7 KM.
3 CHINNNABABU (CBU) 05:48:00 05:49:00 15 KM.
4 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 06:23:00 06:25:00 37 KM.
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 06:58:00 07:00:00 74 KM.
6 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 07:23:00 07:25:00 105 KM.
7 MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 07:38:00 07:40:00 115 KM.
8 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 08:13:00 08:15:00 140 KM.
9 TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:43:00 08:45:00 171 KM.
10 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 09:30:00 09:30:00 196 KM.

Check the running status of train 16116

If you would like to check live running status of 16116/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16116 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

PONDICHERRY , VILLIANUR HA , CHINNNABABU , VILLUPURAM J , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATHU , MADURANTAKAM , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMO