16127 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MS GURUVAYUR EX

Running Status of 16127 (MS GURUVAYUR EX)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to GURUVAYUR and the train number is 16127. This train is named as MS GURUVAYUR EX and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 08:25 and arrives GURUVAYUR at 00:00. Train passes through 48 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATTUR, VILLUPURAM JN.

MS GURUVAYUR EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16127 - MS GURUVAYUR EX

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 08:25 00:00 08:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:54 08:55 08:54 08:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:23 09:25 09:23 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 09:49 09:50 09:49 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 10:14 10:15 10:14 10:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:55 11:00 10:55 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 11:43 11:45 11:43 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PENNADAM (PNDM) 11:59 12:00 11:59 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARIYALUR (ALU) 12:34 12:35 12:34 12:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 13:16 13:17 13:16 13:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 13:40 13:45 13:40 13:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANAPARAI (MPA) 14:10 14:11 14:10 14:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:48 14:50 14:48 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 15:22 15:23 15:22 15:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUDALNAGAR (KON) 15:37 15:38 15:37 15:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 16:05 16:15 16:05 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 16:53 16:55 16:53 16:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SATUR (SRT) 17:14 17:15 17:14 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 17:39 17:40 17:39 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 18:45 18:50 18:45 18:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 19:30 19:35 19:30 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NANGUNERI (NNN) 20:14 20:15 20:14 20:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VALLIYUR (VLY) 20:24 20:25 20:24 20:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARALVAYMOLI (AAY) 20:40 20:41 20:40 20:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 21:30 21:40 21:30 21:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERANIEL (ERL) 21:51 21:52 21:51 21:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 22:15 22:16 22:15 22:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 22:41 22:42 22:41 22:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 23:15 23:20 23:15 23:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 23:39 23:40 23:39 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 23:44 23:45 23:44 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 23:54 23:55 23:54 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PARAVUR (PVU) 00:04 00:05 00:04 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 00:25 00:28 00:25 00:28 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 01:13 01:15 01:13 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HARIPPAD (HAD) 01:29 01:30 01:29 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) 01:49 01:50 01:49 01:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 02:03 02:05 02:03 02:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 02:24 02:25 02:24 02:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 03:30 03:35 03:30 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 03:43 03:45 03:43 03:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALUVA (AWY) 03:58 04:00 03:58 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANGAMALI (AFK) 04:09 04:10 04:09 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 04:29 04:30 04:29 04:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 04:39 04:40 04:39 04:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THRISUR (TCR) 05:12 05:15 05:12 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 05:19 05:20 05:19 05:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GURUVAYUR (GUV) 06:40 00:00 06:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:04 AM

Check the running status of train 16127

If you would like to check live running status of 16127/MS GURUVAYUR EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16127 (MS GURUVAYUR EX) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATTUR , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM JN , VRIDHACHALAM JN , PENNADAM , ARIYALUR , SRIRANGAM , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , MANAPARAI , DINDIGUL JN , SHOLAVANDAN , KUDALNAGAR , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHIMANIYACHI , TIRUNELVELI , NANGUNERI , VALLIYUR , ARALVAYMOLI , NAGERCOIL JN , ERANIEL , KULITTHURAI , NEYYATTINKARA , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , CHIRAYINKEEZH , KADAKAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , PARAVUR , KOLLAM JN , KAYANKULAM JN , HARIPPAD , AMBALA PUZHA , ALAPPUZHA , CHERTHALA , ERNAKULAM JN , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , THRISUR , PUNKUNNAM and GURUVAYUR