16127 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MS GURUVAYUR EX

Running Status of 16127 (MS GURUVAYUR EX)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to GURUVAYUR and the train number is 16127. This train is named as MS GURUVAYUR EX and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 08:15:00 and arrives GURUVAYUR at 05:50:00. Train passes through 48 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATHU, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 16127 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16127 (MS GURUVAYUR EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 08:15:00 08:15:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:43:00 08:45:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:13:00 09:15:00 55 KM.
4 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 09:43:00 09:45:00 91 KM.
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 10:08:00 10:10:00 121 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 10:50:00 10:55:00 158 KM.
7 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 11:31:00 11:33:00 212 KM.
8 PENNADAM (PNDM) 11:44:00 11:45:00 231 KM.
9 ARIYALUR (ALU) 12:13:00 12:15:00 266 KM.
10 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 12:58:00 13:00:00 324 KM.
11 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 13:30:00 13:35:00 335 KM.
12 MANAPARAI (MPA) 13:59:00 14:00:00 372 KM.
13 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:48:00 14:50:00 429 KM.
14 SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 15:15:00 15:16:00 470 KM.
15 KUDALNAGAR (KON) 15:34:00 15:35:00 488 KM.
16 MADURAI JN (MDU) 16:05:00 16:15:00 492 KM.
17 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 16:53:00 16:55:00 535 KM.
18 SATUR (SRT) 17:14:00 17:15:00 562 KM.
19 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 17:34:00 17:35:00 584 KM.
20 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 18:24:00 18:25:00 620 KM.
21 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 19:30:00 19:35:00 649 KM.
22 NANGUNERI (NNN) 20:19:00 20:20:00 677 KM.
23 VALLIYUR (VLY) 20:29:00 20:30:00 691 KM.
24 ARALVAYMOLI (AAY) 20:45:00 20:46:00 709 KM.
25 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 21:30:00 21:40:00 722 KM.
26 ERANIEL (ERL) 21:51:00 21:52:00 741 KM.
27 KULITTURAI (KZT) 22:15:00 22:16:00 755 KM.
28 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 22:41:00 22:42:00 776 KM.
29 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 23:15:00 23:20:00 793 KM.
30 CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 23:41:00 23:42:00 822 KM.
31 KADAKAVUR (KVU) 23:49:00 23:50:00 825 KM.
32 VARKALA (VAK) 00:01:00 00:02:00 834 KM.
33 PARAVUR (PVU) 00:15:00 00:16:00 845 KM.
34 QUILON (QLN) 00:30:00 00:35:00 858 KM.
35 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 01:18:00 01:20:00 899 KM.
36 HARIPAD (HAD) 01:35:00 01:36:00 912 KM.
37 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 01:50:00 01:51:00 930 KM.
38 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 02:02:00 02:05:00 942 KM.
39 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 02:20:00 02:21:00 966 KM.
40 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 03:20:00 03:25:00 999 KM.
41 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 03:30:00 03:32:00 1001 KM.
42 ALWAYE (AWY) 03:50:00 03:52:00 1018 KM.
43 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 04:12:00 04:13:00 1027 KM.
44 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 04:30:00 04:31:00 1043 KM.
45 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 04:39:00 04:40:00 1049 KM.
46 TRICHUR (TCR) 05:00:00 05:03:00 1073 KM.
47 PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 05:06:00 05:07:00 1075 KM.
48 GURUVAYUR (GUV) 05:50:00 05:50:00 1095 KM.

Check the running status of train 16127

If you would like to check live running status of 16127/MS GURUVAYUR EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16127 (MS GURUVAYUR EX) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , PENNADAM , ARIYALUR , SRIRANGAM , TIRUCHIRAPPA , MANAPARAI , DINDIGUL JN , SHOLAVANDAN , KUDALNAGAR , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHI MANIY , TIRUNELVELI , NANGUNERI , VALLIYUR , ARALVAYMOLI , NAGERCOIL JN , ERANIEL , KULITTURAI , NEYYATTINKAR , TRIVANDRUM C , CHIRAYINKIL , KADAKAVUR , VARKALA , PARAVUR , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , HARIPAD , AMBALAPUZHA , ALLEPPEY , SHERTALAI , ERNAKULAM. J , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , TRICHUR , PUNKUNNAM and GURUVAYUR