16128 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUV CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16128. This train is named as GUV CHENNAI EXP and it departs from GURUVAYUR sharply at 21:35 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:00. Train passes through 48 stations including PUNKUNNAM, IRINJALAKUDA, ANGAMALI.

GUV CHENNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16128 - GUV CHENNAI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GURUVAYUR (GUV) 00:00 21:35 00:00 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 21:49 21:50 21:49 21:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 21:52 21:55 21:52 21:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 22:14 22:15 22:14 22:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 22:22 22:23 22:22 22:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 22:36 22:37 22:36 22:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 22:45 22:47 22:45 22:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:13 23:15 23:13 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 23:35 23:40 23:35 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 00:24 00:25 00:24 00:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 00:43 00:45 00:43 00:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) 00:54 00:55 00:54 00:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HARIPPAD (HAD) 01:19 01:20 01:19 01:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 01:48 01:50 01:48 01:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 02:17 02:20 02:17 02:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PARAVUR (PVU) 02:44 02:45 02:44 02:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 02:59 03:00 02:59 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 03:09 03:10 03:09 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 03:14 03:15 03:14 03:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 03:55 04:00 03:55 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 04:20 04:21 04:20 04:21 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 04:42 04:43 04:42 04:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERANIEL (ERL) 05:10 05:11 05:10 05:11 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 06:05 06:15 06:05 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARALVAYMOLI (AAY) 06:29 06:30 06:29 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:44 06:45 06:44 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NANGUNERI (NNN) 06:54 06:55 06:54 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 08:35 08:40 08:35 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 09:25 09:35 09:25 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 10:09 10:10 10:09 10:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SATUR (SRT) 10:34 10:35 10:34 10:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 11:08 11:10 11:08 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADURAI JN (MDU) 12:05 12:10 12:05 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 12:33 12:34 12:33 12:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:20 13:22 13:20 13:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANAPARAI (MPA) 14:04 14:05 14:04 14:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 14:45 14:50 14:45 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 15:09 15:10 15:09 15:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARIYALUR (ALU) 16:02 16:03 16:02 16:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PENNADAM (PNDM) 16:29 16:30 16:29 16:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 16:43 16:45 16:43 16:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 17:35 17:40 17:35 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 18:14 18:15 18:14 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 18:39 18:40 18:39 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 19:03 19:05 19:03 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 19:34 19:35 19:34 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAMBALAM (MBM) 19:59 20:00 19:59 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 20:45 00:00 20:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 05:59 AM

Check the running status of train 16128

If you would like to check live running status of 16128/GUV CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

GURUVAYUR , PUNKUNNAM , THRISUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ERNAKULAM JN , CHERTHALA , ALAPPUZHA , AMBALA PUZHA , HARIPPAD , KAYANKULAM JN , KOLLAM JN , PARAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKEEZH , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , NEYYATTINKARA , KULITTHURAI , ERANIEL , NAGERCOIL JN , ARALVAYMOLI , VALLIYUR , NANGUNERI , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHIMANIYACHI , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , MADURAI JN , SHOLAVANDAN , DINDIGUL JN , MANAPARAI , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , SRIRANGAM , ARIYALUR , PENNADAM , VRIDHACHALAM JN , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATTUR , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMORE