16128 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GUV CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 16128. This train is named as GUV CHENNAI EXP and it departs from GURUVAYUR sharply at 21:25:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 20:30:00. Train passes through 48 stations including PUNKUNNAM, IRINJALAKUDA, ANGAMALI (FO.

Train 16128 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GURUVAYUR (GUV) 21:25:00 21:25:00 0 KM.
2 PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 21:45:00 21:46:00 20 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:50:00 21:53:00 22 KM.
4 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 22:14:00 22:15:00 46 KM.
5 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 22:23:00 22:24:00 52 KM.
6 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 22:38:00 22:39:00 68 KM.
7 ALWAYE (AWY) 22:53:00 22:55:00 77 KM.
8 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 23:15:00 23:17:00 94 KM.
9 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 23:40:00 23:45:00 96 KM.
10 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 00:30:00 00:31:00 129 KM.
11 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 00:47:00 00:50:00 153 KM.
12 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 01:05:00 01:06:00 165 KM.
13 HARIPAD (HAD) 01:29:00 01:30:00 183 KM.
14 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 01:48:00 01:50:00 196 KM.
15 QUILON (QLN) 02:30:00 02:35:00 237 KM.
16 PARAVUR (PVU) 02:49:00 02:50:00 250 KM.
17 VARKALA (VAK) 03:00:00 03:01:00 261 KM.
18 KADAKAVUR (KVU) 03:10:00 03:11:00 270 KM.
19 CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 03:16:00 03:17:00 273 KM.
20 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 03:55:00 04:00:00 302 KM.
21 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 04:20:00 04:21:00 319 KM.
22 KULITTURAI (KZT) 04:42:00 04:43:00 340 KM.
23 ERANIEL (ERL) 05:10:00 05:11:00 355 KM.
24 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 05:45:00 05:55:00 373 KM.
25 ARALVAYMOLI (AAY) 06:14:00 06:15:00 386 KM.
26 VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:33:00 06:34:00 404 KM.
27 NANGUNERI (NNN) 06:45:00 06:46:00 418 KM.
28 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:40:00 07:45:00 447 KM.
29 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 08:25:00 08:35:00 475 KM.
30 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:14:00 09:15:00 512 KM.
31 SATUR (SRT) 09:36:00 09:37:00 533 KM.
32 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 09:58:00 10:00:00 560 KM.
33 MADURAI JN (MDU) 11:15:00 11:20:00 603 KM.
34 SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 11:39:00 11:40:00 624 KM.
35 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 12:19:00 12:20:00 665 KM.
36 MANAPARAI (MPA) 13:04:00 13:05:00 723 KM.
37 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 14:00:00 14:05:00 760 KM.
38 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 14:24:00 14:25:00 772 KM.
39 ARIYALUR (ALU) 15:19:00 15:20:00 830 KM.
40 PENNADAM (PNDM) 15:43:00 15:44:00 864 KM.
41 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 16:08:00 16:10:00 883 KM.
42 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 17:10:00 17:15:00 937 KM.
43 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 17:48:00 17:50:00 975 KM.
44 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 18:13:00 18:15:00 1005 KM.
45 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1040 KM.
46 TAMBARAM (TBM) 19:38:00 19:40:00 1071 KM.
47 MAMBALAM (MBM) 19:58:00 20:00:00 1089 KM.
48 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 20:30:00 20:30:00 1096 KM.

Check the running status of train 16128

If you would like to check live running status of 16128/GUV CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

GURUVAYUR , PUNKUNNAM , TRICHUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , ERNAKULAM. J , SHERTALAI , ALLEPPEY , AMBALAPUZHA , HARIPAD , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON , PARAVUR , VARKALA , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKIL , TRIVANDRUM C , NEYYATTINKAR , KULITTURAI , ERANIEL , NAGERCOIL JN , ARALVAYMOLI , VALLIYUR , NANGUNERI , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHI MANIY , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , SHOLAVANDAN , DINDIGUL JN , MANAPARAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , SRIRANGAM , ARIYALUR , PENNADAM , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMO