16129 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MS TN LINK EXP

Running Status of 16129 (MS TN LINK EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN and the train number is 16129. This train is named as MS TN LINK EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 08:25 and arrives TUTICORIN at 00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATTUR, VILLUPURAM JN.

MS TN LINK EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 16129 - MS TN LINK EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 08:25 00:00 08:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:54 08:55 08:54 08:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:23 09:25 09:23 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 09:49 09:50 09:49 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 10:14 10:15 10:14 10:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:55 11:00 10:55 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 11:43 11:45 11:43 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PENNADAM (PNDM) 11:59 12:00 11:59 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARIYALUR (ALU) 12:34 12:35 12:34 12:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 13:16 13:17 13:16 13:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 13:40 13:45 13:40 13:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANAPARAI (MPA) 14:10 14:11 14:10 14:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:48 14:50 14:48 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 15:07 15:08 15:07 15:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 15:22 15:23 15:22 15:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUDALNAGAR (KON) 15:37 15:38 15:37 15:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 16:05 16:15 16:05 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 16:53 16:55 16:53 16:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SATUR (SRT) 17:14 17:15 17:14 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 17:39 17:40 17:39 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 18:45 19:25 18:45 19:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 19:44 19:45 19:44 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TUTI MELUR (TME) 19:49 19:50 19:49 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TUTICORIN (TN) 20:30 00:00 20:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:58 AM

Check the running status of train 16129

If you would like to check live running status of 16129/MS TN LINK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16129 (MS TN LINK EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATTUR , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM JN , VRIDHACHALAM JN , PENNADAM , ARIYALUR , SRIRANGAM , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , MANAPARAI , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKANAL ROAD , SHOLAVANDAN , KUDALNAGAR , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHIMANIYACHI , MILAVITTAN , TUTI MELUR and TUTICORIN