16130 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TN MS LINK EXP

Running Status of 16130 (TN MS LINK EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from TUTICORIN to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16130. This train is named as TN MS LINK EXP and it departs from TUTICORIN sharply at 07:50 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 01:11. Train passes through 23 stations including MILAVITTAN, KOVILPATTI, VIRUDUNAGAR JN.

TN MS LINK EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 16130 - TN MS LINK EXP

Current Station

Train at MAMBALAM (MBM) Station. From Here Departure at 20:23

Train is running Late (23M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TUTICORIN (TN) 00:00 07:50 00:00 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 07:59 08:00 08:22 08:23 23M 23M 1
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 08:25 09:35 08:48 09:58 23M 23M 1
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 10:09 10:10 10:32 10:33 23M 23M 1
SATUR (SRT) 10:34 10:35 10:57 10:58 23M 23M 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 11:08 11:10 11:31 11:33 23M 23M 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 12:05 12:10 12:28 12:33 23M 23M 1
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 12:33 12:34 12:56 12:57 23M 23M 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 12:53 12:54 13:16 13:17 23M 23M 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:20 13:22 13:43 13:45 23M 23M 1
MANAPARAI (MPA) 14:04 14:05 14:27 14:28 23M 23M 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 14:45 14:50 15:08 15:13 23M 23M 1
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 15:09 15:10 15:32 15:33 23M 23M 1
ARIYALUR (ALU) 16:02 16:03 16:25 16:26 23M 23M 1
PENNADAM (PNDM) 16:29 16:30 16:52 16:53 23M 23M 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 16:43 16:45 17:06 17:08 23M 23M 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 17:35 17:40 17:58 18:03 23M 23M 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 18:14 18:15 18:37 18:38 23M 23M 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 18:39 18:40 19:02 19:03 23M 23M 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 19:03 19:05 19:26 19:28 23M 23M 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 19:34 19:35 19:57 19:58 23M 23M 1
MAMBALAM (MBM) 19:59 20:00 20:22 20:23 23M 23M 1
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 20:45 00:00 21:56 01:11 71M 71M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:43 AM

Check the running status of train 16130

If you would like to check live running status of 16130/TN MS LINK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16130 (TN MS LINK EXP) pass following stations

TUTICORIN , MILAVITTAN , VANCHIMANIYACHI , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , MADURAI JN , SHOLAVANDAN , KODAIKANAL ROAD , DINDIGUL JN , MANAPARAI , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , SRIRANGAM , ARIYALUR , PENNADAM , VRIDHACHALAM JN , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATTUR , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMORE