16175 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KARAIKAL EXP

Running Status of 16175 (KARAIKAL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKAL and the train number is 16175. This train is named as KARAIKAL EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 22:00 and arrives KARAIKAL at 00:11. Train passes through 16 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATTUR, VILLUPURAM JN.

KARAIKAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL
SL
GRD
AC
GEN

Spot your train running status 16175 - KARAIKAL EXP

Current Station

Train at VIKRAVANDI (VVN) Station. From Here Departure at 00:28

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 22:00 00:00 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 22:28 22:30 22:39 22:41 11M 11M 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 22:58 23:00 23:09 23:11 11M 11M 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 23:23 23:25 23:34 23:36 11M 11M 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 23:48 23:50 23:59 00:01 11M 11M 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 00:35 00:45 00:44 00:54 9M 9M 2
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 01:33 01:35 01:46 01:48 13M 13M 2
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 01:44 01:45 01:56 01:57 12M 12M 2
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 02:33 02:35 02:44 02:46 11M 11M 2
SIRKAZHI (SY) 02:54 02:55 03:05 03:06 11M 11M 2
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 03:25 03:27 03:36 03:38 11M 11M 2
PERALAM JN (PEM) 03:44 03:45 03:55 03:56 11M 11M 2
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 04:10 04:20 04:16 04:26 6M 6M 2
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 04:45 04:55 05:18 05:28 33M 33M 2
NAGORE (NCR) 05:13 05:15 05:55 05:57 42M 42M 2
KARAIKAL (KIK) 06:25 00:00 06:36 00:11 11M 11M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:39 AM

Check the running status of train 16175

If you would like to check live running status of 16175/KARAIKAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16175 (KARAIKAL EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATTUR , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM JN , TIRUPADRIPULYUR , CUDDALORE PORT , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURAI J , PERALAM JN , THIRUVARUR JN , NAGAPPATTINAM , NAGORE and KARAIKAL