16175 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KARAIKAL EXP

Running Status of 16175 (KARAIKAL EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to KARAIKAL and the train number is 16175. This train is named as KARAIKAL EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 22:05:00 and arrives KARAIKAL at 06:30:00. Train passes through 16 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATHU, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 16175 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL
SL
GRD
AC
GEN

Train 16175 (KARAIKAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 22:05:00 22:05:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 22:33:00 22:35:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 23:03:00 23:05:00 55 KM.
4 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 23:28:00 23:30:00 91 KM.
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 23:53:00 23:55:00 121 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 00:40:00 00:50:00 158 KM.
7 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 01:38:00 01:40:00 200 KM.
8 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 01:49:00 01:50:00 204 KM.
9 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 02:43:00 02:45:00 243 KM.
10 SIRKAZHI (SY) 03:04:00 03:05:00 260 KM.
11 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 03:33:00 03:35:00 280 KM.
12 PERALAM JN. (PEM) 03:53:00 03:54:00 295 KM.
13 THIRUVARUR J (TVR) 04:15:00 04:25:00 318 KM.
14 NAGAPPATTINA (NGT) 04:50:00 05:00:00 342 KM.
15 NAGORE (NCR) 05:18:00 05:20:00 349 KM.
16 KARAIKAL (KIK) 06:30:00 06:30:00 360 KM.

Check the running status of train 16175

If you would like to check live running status of 16175/KARAIKAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16175 (KARAIKAL EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , TIRUPPADIRIP , CUDDALORE PO , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURA , PERALAM JN. , THIRUVARUR J , NAGAPPATTINA , NAGORE and KARAIKAL