16176 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16176 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KARAIKAL to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 16176. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from KARAIKAL sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 05:10:00. Train passes through 16 stations including NAGORE, THIRUVARUR J, MAYILADUTURA.

Train 16176 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16176 (CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KARAIKAL (KIK) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 NAGORE (NCR) 21:08:00 21:10:00 10 KM.
3 NAGAPPATTINA (NGT) 21:25:00 21:30:00 18 KM.
4 THIRUVARUR J (TVR) 22:15:00 22:25:00 41 KM.
5 PERALAM JN. (PEM) 22:50:00 22:51:00 64 KM.
6 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 23:18:00 23:20:00 80 KM.
7 SIRKAZHI (SY) 23:46:00 23:47:00 100 KM.
8 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 00:04:00 00:06:00 116 KM.
9 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 00:40:00 00:42:00 155 KM.
10 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 00:48:00 00:50:00 159 KM.
11 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 02:00:00 02:10:00 201 KM.
12 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 02:43:00 02:45:00 239 KM.
13 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 03:08:00 03:10:00 269 KM.
14 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 03:43:00 03:45:00 304 KM.
15 TAMBARAM (TBM) 04:13:00 04:15:00 335 KM.
16 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 05:10:00 05:10:00 360 KM.

Check the running status of train 16176

If you would like to check live running status of 16176/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16176 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

KARAIKAL , NAGORE , NAGAPPATTINA , THIRUVARUR J , PERALAM JN. , MAYILADUTURA , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PO , TIRUPPADIRIP , VILLUPURAM J , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMO