16179 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MANNAI EXP

Running Status of 16179 (MANNAI EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI and the train number is 16179. This train is named as MANNAI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 21:20 and arrives MANNARGUDI at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including TAMBARAM, VILLUPURAM JN, CHIDAMBARAM.

MANNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16179 - MANNAI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 21:20 00:00 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:48 21:50 21:48 21:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 22:18 22:20 22:18 22:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 23:40 23:50 23:40 23:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 00:33 00:35 00:33 00:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 01:13 01:15 01:13 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIRKAZHI (SY) 01:34 01:35 01:34 01:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 02:15 02:17 02:15 02:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 03:03 03:05 03:03 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 03:38 03:40 03:38 03:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANNARGUDI (MQ) 04:45 00:00 04:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:13 PM

Check the running status of train 16179

If you would like to check live running status of 16179/MANNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16179 (MANNAI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM JN , TIRUPADRIPULYUR , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURAI J , THIRUVARUR JN , NIDAMANGALAM and MANNARGUDI