16181 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SILAMBU EXPRESS

Running Status of 16181 (SILAMBU EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to SENGOTTAI JN and the train number is 16181. This train is named as SILAMBU EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 20:20:00 and arrives SENGOTTAI JN at 09:20:00. Train passes through 26 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATHU, VRIDHA CHALA.

Train 16181 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16181 (SILAMBU EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 20:20:00 20:20:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:48:00 20:50:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 21:18:00 21:20:00 55 KM.
4 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 21:44:00 21:45:00 91 KM.
5 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 22:50:00 22:55:00 158 KM.
6 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 23:40:00 23:42:00 212 KM.
7 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 02:10:00 02:25:00 335 KM.
8 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 03:04:00 03:05:00 388 KM.
9 CHETTINAD (CTND) 03:24:00 03:25:00 413 KM.
10 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 03:38:00 03:40:00 425 KM.
11 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 03:46:00 03:47:00 430 KM.
12 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 04:19:00 04:20:00 465 KM.
13 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 04:55:00 05:00:00 486 KM.
14 NARIKKUDI (NKK) 05:24:00 05:25:00 507 KM.
15 TIRUCHCHULI (TCH) 05:34:00 05:35:00 520 KM.
16 ARUPPUKKOTTA (APK) 05:45:00 05:46:00 531 KM.
17 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 06:08:00 06:10:00 552 KM.
18 TIRUTTANGAL (TTL) 06:27:00 06:28:00 574 KM.
19 SIVAKASI (SVKS) 06:34:00 06:35:00 577 KM.
20 SRIVILLIPUTT (SVPR) 06:49:00 06:50:00 594 KM.
21 RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 07:01:00 07:02:00 605 KM.
22 SANKARANKOVI (SNKL) 07:25:00 07:26:00 638 KM.
23 PAMBAKOVIL S (PBKS) 07:37:00 07:38:00 650 KM.
24 KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 07:48:00 07:49:00 659 KM.
25 TENKASI (TSI) 08:04:00 08:05:00 675 KM.
26 SENGOTTAI JN (SCT) 09:20:00 09:20:00 682 KM.

Check the running status of train 16181

If you would like to check live running status of 16181/SILAMBU EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16181 (SILAMBU EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , PUDUKKOTTAI , CHETTINAD , KARAIKKUDI , DEVAKOTTAI R , SIVAGANGA , MANAMADURAI , NARIKKUDI , TIRUCHCHULI , ARUPPUKKOTTA , VIRUDUNAGAR , TIRUTTANGAL , SIVAKASI , SRIVILLIPUTT , RAJAPALAYAM , SANKARANKOVI , PAMBAKOVIL S , KADAYANALLUR , TENKASI and SENGOTTAI JN