16182 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SILAMBU EXPRESS

Running Status of 16182 (SILAMBU EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from SENGOTTAI JN to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 16182. This train is named as SILAMBU EXPRESS and it departs from SENGOTTAI JN sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 05:35:00. Train passes through 27 stations including TENKASI, PAMBAKOVIL S, RAJAPALAYAM.

Train 16182 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16182 (SILAMBU EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SENGOTTAI JN (SCT) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 TENKASI (TSI) 16:10:00 16:12:00 7 KM.
3 KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 16:28:00 16:29:00 23 KM.
4 PAMBAKOVIL S (PBKS) 16:41:00 16:42:00 32 KM.
5 SANKARANKOVI (SNKL) 16:55:00 16:56:00 44 KM.
6 RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 17:19:00 17:20:00 77 KM.
7 SRIVILLIPUTT (SVPR) 17:34:00 17:35:00 88 KM.
8 SIVAKASI (SVKS) 17:52:00 17:53:00 105 KM.
9 TIRUTTANGAL (TTL) 17:58:00 17:59:00 108 KM.
10 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 18:18:00 18:20:00 129 KM.
11 ARUPPUKKOTTA (APK) 18:46:00 18:47:00 151 KM.
12 TIRUCHCHULI (TCH) 19:01:00 19:02:00 162 KM.
13 NARIKKUDI (NKK) 19:14:00 19:15:00 175 KM.
14 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 20:05:00 20:10:00 196 KM.
15 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 20:28:00 20:30:00 217 KM.
16 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 20:55:00 20:56:00 252 KM.
17 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 21:13:00 21:15:00 257 KM.
18 CHETTINAD (CTND) 21:28:00 21:30:00 269 KM.
19 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 21:54:00 21:55:00 294 KM.
20 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 23:40:00 23:50:00 346 KM.
21 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 01:33:00 01:35:00 469 KM.
22 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 02:30:00 02:35:00 524 KM.
23 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 03:38:00 03:40:00 591 KM.
24 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 04:13:00 04:15:00 627 KM.
25 TAMBARAM (TBM) 04:43:00 04:45:00 658 KM.
26 MAMBALAM (MBM) 05:04:00 05:05:00 675 KM.
27 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 05:35:00 05:35:00 682 KM.

Check the running status of train 16182

If you would like to check live running status of 16182/SILAMBU EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16182 (SILAMBU EXPRESS) pass following stations

SENGOTTAI JN , TENKASI , KADAYANALLUR , PAMBAKOVIL S , SANKARANKOVI , RAJAPALAYAM , SRIVILLIPUTT , SIVAKASI , TIRUTTANGAL , VIRUDUNAGAR , ARUPPUKKOTTA , TIRUCHCHULI , NARIKKUDI , MANAMADURAI , SIVAGANGA , DEVAKOTTAI R , KARAIKKUDI , CHETTINAD , PUDUKKOTTAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMO