16183 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of UZHAVAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 16183 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to THANJAVUR JN and the train number is 16183. This train is named as UZHAVAN EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 22:30:00 and arrives THANJAVUR JN at 06:10:00. Train passes through 18 stations including MAMBALAM, CHENGALPATTU, TINDIVANAM.

Train 16183 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 22:30:00 22:30:00 0 KM.
2 MAMBALAM (MBM) 22:41:00 22:42:00 7 KM.
3 TAMBARAM (TBM) 23:03:00 23:05:00 25 KM.
4 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 23:38:00 23:40:00 55 KM.
5 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 00:08:00 00:10:00 91 KM.
6 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 00:33:00 00:35:00 121 KM.
7 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 01:20:00 01:30:00 158 KM.
8 PANRUTI (PRT) 01:52:00 01:53:00 178 KM.
9 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 02:44:00 02:45:00 205 KM.
10 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 03:29:00 03:30:00 243 KM.
11 SIRKAZHI (SY) 03:49:00 03:50:00 260 KM.
12 VAITHISVARAN (VDL) 03:59:00 04:00:00 266 KM.
13 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 04:13:00 04:15:00 280 KM.
14 KUTRALAM (KTM) 04:24:00 04:25:00 289 KM.
15 ADUTHURAI (ADT) 04:36:00 04:37:00 300 KM.
16 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 04:54:00 04:55:00 311 KM.
17 PAPANASAM (PML) 05:09:00 05:10:00 326 KM.
18 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 06:10:00 06:10:00 351 KM.

Check the running status of train 16183

If you would like to check live running status of 16183/UZHAVAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16183 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , MAMBALAM , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , PANRUTI , CUDDALORE PO , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , VAITHISVARAN , MAYILADUTURA , KUTRALAM , ADUTHURAI , KUMBAKONAM , PAPANASAM and THANJAVUR JN