16184 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of UZHAVAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 16184 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from THANJAVUR JN to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 16184. This train is named as UZHAVAN EXPRESS and it departs from THANJAVUR JN sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 04:30:00. Train passes through 18 stations including PAPANASAM, ADUTHURAI, MAYILADUTURA.

Train 16184 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 00:00:00 21:20:00 0 KM.
2 PAPANASAM (PML) 21:39:00 21:40:00 24 KM.
3 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 21:51:00 21:53:00 39 KM.
4 ADUTHURAI (ADT) 22:02:00 22:03:00 50 KM.
5 KUTRALAM (KTM) 22:14:00 22:15:00 61 KM.
6 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 22:28:00 22:30:00 70 KM.
7 VAITHISVARAN (VDL) 22:44:00 22:45:00 84 KM.
8 SIRKAZHI (SY) 22:52:00 22:53:00 90 KM.
9 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 23:08:00 23:10:00 107 KM.
10 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 23:44:00 23:45:00 145 KM.
11 PANRUTI (PRT) 00:14:00 00:15:00 172 KM.
12 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 01:05:00 01:15:00 192 KM.
13 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 01:48:00 01:50:00 229 KM.
14 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 02:13:00 02:15:00 259 KM.
15 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 02:48:00 02:50:00 295 KM.
16 TAMBARAM (TBM) 03:18:00 03:20:00 325 KM.
17 MAMBALAM (MBM) 03:39:00 03:40:00 343 KM.
18 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 04:30:00 00:00:00 350 KM.

Check the running status of train 16184

If you would like to check live running status of 16184/UZHAVAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16184 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

THANJAVUR JN , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM , ADUTHURAI , KUTRALAM , MAYILADUTURA , VAITHISVARAN , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PO , PANRUTI , VILLUPURAM J , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMO