16185 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VELANKANNI EXP

Running Status of 16185 (VELANKANNI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to VELLANKANNI and the train number is 16185. This train is named as VELANKANNI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 22:00 and arrives VELLANKANNI at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATTUR, VILLUPURAM JN.

VELANKANNI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
SL
SL
GRD
AC
GEN

Spot your train running status 16185 - VELANKANNI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 22:00 00:00 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 22:29 22:30 22:29 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 22:58 23:00 22:58 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 23:24 23:25 23:24 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 23:49 23:50 23:49 23:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 00:35 00:45 00:35 00:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 01:34 01:35 01:34 01:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 01:44 01:45 01:44 01:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 02:34 02:35 02:34 02:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIRKAZHI (SY) 02:54 02:55 02:54 02:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 03:25 03:27 03:25 03:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PERALAM JN (PEM) 03:44 03:45 03:44 03:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 04:10 04:20 04:10 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 04:45 04:55 04:45 04:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VELLANKANNI (VLNK) 06:30 00:00 06:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:23 AM

Check the running status of train 16185

If you would like to check live running status of 16185/VELANKANNI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16185 (VELANKANNI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATTUR , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM JN , TIRUPADRIPULYUR , CUDDALORE PORT , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURAI J , PERALAM JN , THIRUVARUR JN , NAGAPPATTINAM and VELLANKANNI