16186 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VELANKANNI EXP

Running Status of 16186 (VELANKANNI EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from VELLANKANNI to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16186. This train is named as VELANKANNI EXP and it departs from VELLANKANNI sharply at 20:45 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including NAGAPPATTINAM, PERALAM JN, SIRKAZHI.

VELANKANNI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
SL
SL
GRD
AC
GEN

Spot your train running status 16186 - VELANKANNI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VELLANKANNI (VLNK) 00:00 20:45 00:00 20:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 21:28 21:38 21:28 21:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 22:15 22:25 22:15 22:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PERALAM JN (PEM) 22:50 22:51 22:50 22:51 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 23:15 23:20 23:15 23:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIRKAZHI (SY) 23:46 23:47 23:46 23:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 00:04 00:05 00:04 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 00:41 00:42 00:41 00:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 00:49 00:50 00:49 00:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 02:05 02:15 02:05 02:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 02:49 02:50 02:49 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 03:14 03:15 03:14 03:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 03:48 03:50 03:48 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 04:19 04:20 04:19 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 05:15 00:00 05:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:38 AM

Check the running status of train 16186

If you would like to check live running status of 16186/VELANKANNI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16186 (VELANKANNI EXP) pass following stations

VELLANKANNI , NAGAPPATTINAM , THIRUVARUR JN , PERALAM JN , MAYILADUTURAI J , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PORT , TIRUPADRIPULYUR , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATTUR , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMORE