16187 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ERNAKULAM EXP

Running Status of 16187 (ERNAKULAM EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KARAIKAL to ERNAKULAM JN and the train number is 16187. This train is named as ERNAKULAM EXP and it departs from KARAIKAL sharply at 16:15 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including NAGORE, THIRUVARUR JN, THANJAVUR.

ERNAKULAM EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16187 - ERNAKULAM EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KARAIKAL (KIK) 00:00 16:15 00:00 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAGORE (NCR) 16:29 16:30 16:29 16:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 16:43 16:48 16:43 16:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 17:20 17:30 17:20 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 17:54 17:55 17:54 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THANJAVUR (TJ) 18:23 18:25 18:23 18:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BUDALUR (BAL) 18:40 18:41 18:40 18:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 19:55 20:05 19:55 20:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 02:57 03:00 02:57 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 03:24 03:25 03:24 03:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 04:14 04:15 04:14 04:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THRISUR (TCR) 04:32 04:35 04:32 04:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 04:54 04:55 04:54 04:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 05:01 05:02 05:01 05:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANGAMALI (AFK) 05:24 05:25 05:24 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALUVA (AWY) 05:38 05:40 05:38 05:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
IDAPLLI (IPL) 05:54 05:55 05:54 05:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 06:08 06:10 06:08 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 07:00 00:00 07:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 10:09 AM

Check the running status of train 16187

If you would like to check live running status of 16187/ERNAKULAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16187 (ERNAKULAM EXP) pass following stations

KARAIKAL , NAGORE , NAGAPPATTINAM , THIRUVARUR JN , NIDAMANGALAM , THANJAVUR , BUDALUR , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , WADAKANCHERI , THRISUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI , ALUVA , IDAPLLI , ERNAKULAM TOWN and ERNAKULAM JN