16188 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ERS KARAIKALEXP

Running Status of 16188 (ERS KARAIKALEXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM JN to KARAIKAL and the train number is 16188. This train is named as ERS KARAIKALEXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM JN sharply at 21:45 and arrives KARAIKAL at 00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including ERNAKULAM TOWN, ALUVA, IRINJALAKUDA.

ERS KARAIKALEXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16188 - ERS KARAIKALEXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 00:00 21:45 00:00 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 21:52 21:54 21:52 21:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IDAPLLI (IPL) 22:04 22:05 22:04 22:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 22:18 22:20 22:18 22:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 22:29 22:30 22:29 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 22:54 22:55 22:54 22:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 00:02 00:05 00:02 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 00:30 00:31 00:30 00:31 ON TIME ON TIME 2
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 01:04 01:05 01:04 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 01:37 01:40 01:37 01:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 07:55 08:05 07:55 08:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BUDALUR (BAL) 08:34 08:35 08:34 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THANJAVUR (TJ) 08:48 08:50 08:48 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 09:19 09:20 09:19 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 09:45 09:50 09:45 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 10:15 10:20 10:15 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGORE (NCR) 10:34 10:35 10:34 10:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KARAIKAL (KIK) 11:50 00:00 11:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:39 PM

Check the running status of train 16188

If you would like to check live running status of 16188/ERS KARAIKALEXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16188 (ERS KARAIKALEXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM JN , ERNAKULAM TOWN , IDAPLLI , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , IRINJALAKUDA , THRISUR , WADAKANCHERI , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , BUDALUR , THANJAVUR , NIDAMANGALAM , THIRUVARUR JN , NAGAPPATTINAM , NAGORE and KARAIKAL