16188 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ERS KARAIKALEXP

Running Status of 16188 (ERS KARAIKALEXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to KARAIKAL and the train number is 16188. This train is named as ERS KARAIKALEXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KARAIKAL at 11:50:00. Train passes through 27 stations including ERNAKULAM TO, ALWAYE, IRINJALAKUDA.

Train 16188 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16188 (ERS KARAIKALEXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 00:00:00 22:15:00 0 KM.
2 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 22:21:00 22:23:00 2 KM.
3 IDAPPALLI (IPL) 22:32:00 22:33:00 8 KM.
4 ALWAYE (AWY) 22:48:00 22:50:00 19 KM.
5 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 23:00:00 23:01:00 28 KM.
6 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 23:21:00 23:22:00 50 KM.
7 TRICHUR (TCR) 00:02:00 00:05:00 74 KM.
8 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 00:30:00 00:31:00 90 KM.
9 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 01:08:00 01:10:00 119 KM.
10 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 01:40:00 01:45:00 150 KM.
11 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 02:54:00 02:55:00 198 KM.
12 COIMBATORE (CBE) 03:05:00 03:10:00 204 KM.
13 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 03:53:00 03:55:00 255 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 04:55:00 05:05:00 305 KM.
15 KODUMUDI (KMD) 05:34:00 05:35:00 343 KM.
16 PUGALUR (PGR) 05:49:00 05:50:00 355 KM.
17 KARUR JN. (KRR) 06:07:00 06:10:00 370 KM.
18 KULITALAI (KLT) 06:49:00 06:50:00 409 KM.
19 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TP) 07:28:00 07:30:00 442 KM.
20 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 07:50:00 08:00:00 446 KM.
21 BUDALUR (BAL) 08:29:00 08:30:00 478 KM.
22 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 08:43:00 08:45:00 496 KM.
23 NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 09:14:00 09:15:00 526 KM.
24 THIRUVARUR J (TVR) 09:35:00 09:40:00 550 KM.
25 NAGAPPATTINA (NGT) 10:10:00 10:15:00 574 KM.
26 NAGORE (NCR) 10:30:00 10:32:00 581 KM.
27 KARAIKAL (KIK) 11:50:00 00:00:00 592 KM.

Check the running status of train 16188

If you would like to check live running status of 16188/ERS KARAIKALEXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16188 (ERS KARAIKALEXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ERNAKULAM TO , IDAPPALLI , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , IRINJALAKUDA , TRICHUR , WADAKANCHERI , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN. , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , KODUMUDI , PUGALUR , KARUR JN. , KULITALAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , BUDALUR , THANJAVUR JN , NIDAMANGALAM , THIRUVARUR J , NAGAPPATTINA , NAGORE and KARAIKAL