16203 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TIRUPATHY EXP

Running Status of 16203 (TIRUPATHY EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI and the train number is 16203. This train is named as TIRUPATHY EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 16:35 and arrives TIRUPATI at 00:08. Train passes through 10 stations including PERAMBUR, ARAKKONAM, NAGARI.

TIRUPATHY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16203 - TIRUPATHY EXP

Current Station

Train at SRI VENKATAPERUMAL R (SVF) Station. From Here Departure at 19:06

Train is running Late (8M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 16:35 00:00 16:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PERAMBUR (PER) 16:49 16:50 16:57 16:58 8M 8M 1
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 17:19 17:20 17:27 17:28 8M 8M 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 17:43 17:45 17:51 17:53 8M 8M 1
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 18:04 18:05 18:12 18:13 8M 8M 1
NAGARI (NG) 18:19 18:20 18:27 18:28 8M 8M 1
EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM) 18:24 18:25 18:32 18:33 8M 8M 1
PUTTUR (PUT) 18:44 18:45 18:52 18:53 8M 8M 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:20 19:35 19:28 19:43 8M 8M 1
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 20:10 00:00 20:18 00:08 8M 8M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:31 PM

Check the running status of train 16203

If you would like to check live running status of 16203/TIRUPATHY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16203 (TIRUPATHY EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , PERAMBUR , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM , TIRUTTANI , NAGARI , EKAMBARAKUPPAM , PUTTUR , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI