16203 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TIRUPATHY EXP

Running Status of 16203 (TIRUPATHY EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to TIRUPATI and the train number is 16203. This train is named as TIRUPATHY EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 16:35:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 20:10:00. Train passes through 10 stations including PERAMBUR, ARAKKONAM JN, NAGARI.

Train 16203 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16203 (TIRUPATHY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 16:35:00 16:35:00 0 KM.
2 PERAMBUR (PER) 16:45:00 16:47:00 5 KM.
3 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 17:13:00 17:15:00 41 KM.
4 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 17:43:00 17:45:00 68 KM.
5 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 17:58:00 18:00:00 80 KM.
6 NAGARI (NG) 18:13:00 18:15:00 97 KM.
7 EKAMBARAKUPP (EKM) 18:18:00 18:20:00 99 KM.
8 PUTUR (PUT) 18:38:00 18:40:00 112 KM.
9 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:25:00 19:35:00 138 KM.
10 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 20:10:00 20:10:00 148 KM.

Check the running status of train 16203

If you would like to check live running status of 16203/TIRUPATHY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16203 (TIRUPATHY EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , PERAMBUR , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUTTANI , NAGARI , EKAMBARAKUPP , PUTUR , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI