16204 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TPTY MAS EXPRESS

Running Status of 16204 (TPTY MAS EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 16204. This train is named as TPTY MAS EXPRESS and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 10:45:00. Train passes through 11 stations including RENIGUNTA JN, EKAMBARAKUPP, TIRUTTANI.

Train 16204 Cocah Position

ENG
SL
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16204 (TPTY MAS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:20:00 07:25:00 9 KM.
3 PUTUR (PUT) 07:48:00 07:50:00 33 KM.
4 EKAMBARAKUPP (EKM) 08:03:00 08:05:00 47 KM.
5 NAGARI (NG) 08:08:00 08:10:00 48 KM.
6 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 08:23:00 08:25:00 65 KM.
7 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 08:43:00 08:45:00 77 KM.
8 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 09:08:00 09:10:00 104 KM.
9 AVADI (AVD) 09:28:00 09:30:00 125 KM.
10 PERAMBUR (PER) 09:48:00 09:50:00 140 KM.
11 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 10:45:00 10:45:00 146 KM.

Check the running status of train 16204

If you would like to check live running status of 16204/TPTY MAS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16204 (TPTY MAS EXPRESS) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , PUTUR , EKAMBARAKUPP , NAGARI , TIRUTTANI , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUVALLUR , AVADI , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT