16205 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MYSORE EXPRESS

Running Status of 16205 (MYSORE EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from TALGUPPA to MYSURU JN and the train number is 16205. This train is named as MYSORE EXPRESS and it departs from TALGUPPA sharply at 15:00 and arrives MYSURU JN at 00:33. Train passes through 13 stations including SAGAR JAMBAGARU, SHIVAMOGGA TOWN, TARIKERE JN.

MYSORE EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC

Spot your train running status 16205 - MYSORE EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at HABANGHATA (HHT) Station. From Here Departure at 19:45

Train is running Late (33M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TALGUPPA (TLGP) 00:00 15:00 00:00 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAGAR JAMBAGARU (SRF) 15:18 15:20 15:51 15:53 33M 33M 1
ANANDAPURAM (ANF) 15:44 15:45 16:17 16:18 33M 33M 1
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET) 16:50 16:55 17:23 17:28 33M 33M 1
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 17:13 17:15 17:46 17:48 33M 33M 1
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 17:29 17:30 18:02 18:03 33M 33M 1
BIRUR JN (RRB) 18:03 18:05 18:36 18:38 33M 33M 1
KADUR (DRU) 18:13 18:15 18:46 18:48 33M 33M 1
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 19:00 19:05 19:33 19:38 33M 33M 1
HASSAN (HAS) 19:48 19:50 20:18 20:20 30M 30M 1
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 20:19 20:20 20:50 20:51 31M 31M 1
KRISHNARAJNAGAR (KRNR) 21:14 21:15 21:27 21:28 13M 13M 1
MYSURU JN (MYS) 22:15 00:00 22:48 00:33 33M 33M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:47 PM

Check the running status of train 16205

If you would like to check live running status of 16205/MYSORE EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16205 (MYSORE EXPRESS) pass following stations

TALGUPPA , SAGAR JAMBAGARU , ANANDAPURAM , SHIVAMOGGA TOWN , BHADRAVATI , TARIKERE JN , BIRUR JN , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN , HASSAN , HOLE NARSIPUR , KRISHNARAJNAGAR and MYSURU JN