16206 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TALGUPPA EXP

Running Status of 16206 (TALGUPPA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from MYSURU JN to TALGUPPA and the train number is 16206. This train is named as TALGUPPA EXP and it departs from MYSURU JN sharply at 06:00 and arrives TALGUPPA at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including KRISHNARAJNAGAR, HASSAN, KADUR.

TALGUPPA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 16206 - TALGUPPA EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MYSURU JN (MYS) 00:00 06:00 00:00 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNARAJNAGAR (KRNR) 06:34 06:35 06:34 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 07:27 07:28 07:27 07:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HASSAN (HAS) 07:53 07:55 07:53 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 08:48 08:50 08:48 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KADUR (DRU) 09:24 09:25 09:24 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BIRUR JN (RRB) 09:38 09:40 09:38 09:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 10:09 10:10 10:09 10:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 10:38 10:40 10:38 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET) 11:00 11:05 11:00 11:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANANDAPURAM (ANF) 12:04 12:05 12:04 12:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAGAR JAMBAGARU (SRF) 12:33 12:35 12:33 12:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TALGUPPA (TLGP) 13:15 00:00 13:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:14 PM

Check the running status of train 16206

If you would like to check live running status of 16206/TALGUPPA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16206 (TALGUPPA EXP) pass following stations

MYSURU JN , KRISHNARAJNAGAR , HOLE NARSIPUR , HASSAN , ARSIKERE JN , KADUR , BIRUR JN , TARIKERE JN , BHADRAVATI , SHIVAMOGGA TOWN , ANANDAPURAM , SAGAR JAMBAGARU and TALGUPPA