16206 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16206 (TALGUPPA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to TALGUPPA and the train number is 16206. This train is named as TALGUPPA EXP and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives TALGUPPA at 13:30:00. Train passes through 13 stations including KRISHNA RAJA, HASSAN JN., KADUR.

Train 16206 Cocah Position

ENG
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 16206 (TALGUPPA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 KRISHNA RAJA (KRNR) 06:34:00 06:35:00 34 KM.
3 HOLENARSIPUR (HLN) 07:27:00 07:28:00 88 KM.
4 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 07:53:00 07:55:00 120 KM.
5 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 08:48:00 08:50:00 167 KM.
6 KADUR (DRU) 09:24:00 09:25:00 206 KM.
7 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 09:33:00 09:35:00 212 KM.
8 TARIKERE (TKE) 10:04:00 10:05:00 236 KM.
9 BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 10:23:00 10:25:00 256 KM.
10 SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 10:53:00 10:55:00 275 KM.
11 ANANTAPURAM (ANF) 11:59:00 12:00:00 330 KM.
12 SAGARAJAMBAG (SRF) 12:28:00 12:30:00 356 KM.
13 TALGUPPA (TLGP) 13:30:00 13:30:00 372 KM.

Check the running status of train 16206

If you would like to check live running status of 16206/TALGUPPA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16206 (TALGUPPA EXP) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , KRISHNA RAJA , HOLENARSIPUR , HASSAN JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , KADUR , BIRUR JN. , TARIKERE , BHADRAVATI , SHIMOGA TOWN , ANANTAPURAM , SAGARAJAMBAG and TALGUPPA