16209 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16209 (AII MYS EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 16209. This train is named as AII MYS EXPRESS and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 06:00:00. Train passes through 45 stations including BEAWAR, MARWAR JN., SIROHI ROAD.

Train 16209 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16209 (AII MYS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 BEAWAR (BER) 06:18:00 06:20:00 52 KM.
3 SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 07:16:00 07:18:00 118 KM.
4 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 07:38:00 07:40:00 139 KM.
5 FALNA (FA) 08:26:00 08:28:00 206 KM.
6 SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 09:22:00 09:24:00 261 KM.
7 ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:13:00 10:23:00 305 KM.
8 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 11:50:00 11:52:00 357 KM.
9 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:07:00 13:09:00 422 KM.
10 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 14:30:00 14:40:00 491 KM.
11 NADIAD JN. (ND) 15:38:00 15:39:00 536 KM.
12 ANAND JN. (ANND) 15:59:00 16:01:00 555 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 16:45:00 16:55:00 591 KM.
14 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 17:41:00 17:42:00 661 KM.
15 SURAT (ST) 19:00:00 19:05:00 719 KM.
16 VALSAD (BL) 20:20:00 20:25:00 788 KM.
17 VAPI (VAPI) 20:49:00 20:52:00 812 KM.
18 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:40:00 23:45:00 934 KM.
19 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 00:08:00 00:10:00 962 KM.
20 KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:02:00 01:05:00 975 KM.
21 KARJAT (KJT) 01:58:00 02:00:00 1022 KM.
22 LONAVLA (LNL) 02:42:00 02:45:00 1050 KM.
23 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 04:10:00 04:20:00 1114 KM.
24 SATARA (STR) 07:12:00 07:15:00 1259 KM.
25 KARAD (KRD) 08:07:00 08:10:00 1317 KM.
26 SANGLI (SLI) 09:27:00 09:30:00 1386 KM.
27 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 10:15:00 10:25:00 1393 KM.
28 BELGAUM (BGM) 13:25:00 13:30:00 1530 KM.
29 LONDA JN. (LD) 14:15:00 14:17:00 1581 KM.
30 DHARWAD (DWR) 15:53:00 15:55:00 1651 KM.
31 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 17:00:00 17:10:00 1671 KM.
32 HAVERI (HVR) 18:25:00 18:27:00 1746 KM.
33 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1779 KM.
34 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 19:33:00 19:35:00 1802 KM.
35 DAVANGERE (DVG) 19:53:00 19:55:00 1815 KM.
36 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 21:33:00 21:35:00 1930 KM.
37 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 22:50:00 22:55:00 1975 KM.
38 TIPTUR (TTR) 23:23:00 23:25:00 2000 KM.
39 TUMKUR (TK) 01:08:00 01:10:00 2070 KM.
40 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 2135 KM.
41 MALLESWARAM (MWM) 02:43:00 02:45:00 2137 KM.
42 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 03:15:00 03:30:00 2140 KM.
43 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 04:08:00 04:10:00 2184 KM.
44 MANDYA (MYA) 04:48:00 04:50:00 2233 KM.
45 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 06:00:00 06:00:00 2278 KM.

Check the running status of train 16209

If you would like to check live running status of 16209/AII MYS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16209 (AII MYS EXPRESS) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , BEAWAR , SOJAT ROAD , MARWAR JN. , FALNA , SIROHI ROAD , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , VASAI ROAD , BHIWANDI ROA , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SATARA , KARAD , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , BELGAUM , LONDA JN. , DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J , MALLESWARAM , KRANTIVIRA S , RAMANAGARAM , MANDYA and MYSORE JN.