16210 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16210 (AJMER EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to AJMER JN. and the train number is 16210. This train is named as AJMER EXPRESS and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 18:30:00 and arrives AJMER JN. at 17:40:00. Train passes through 44 stations including MANDYA, KRANTIVIRA S, TUMKUR.

Train 16210 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16210 (AJMER EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 18:30:00 18:30:00 0 KM.
2 MANDYA (MYA) 19:08:00 19:10:00 45 KM.
3 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 19:49:00 19:50:00 93 KM.
4 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 21:30:00 21:50:00 138 KM.
5 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 22:03:00 22:05:00 143 KM.
6 TUMKUR (TK) 23:03:00 23:05:00 207 KM.
7 TIPTUR (TTR) 00:05:00 00:06:00 278 KM.
8 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 00:40:00 00:45:00 303 KM.
9 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 01:28:00 01:30:00 348 KM.
10 DAVANGERE (DVG) 03:08:00 03:10:00 463 KM.
11 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 476 KM.
12 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:53:00 03:55:00 501 KM.
13 HAVERI (HVR) 04:23:00 04:25:00 533 KM.
14 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 06:30:00 06:35:00 609 KM.
15 DHARWAD (DWR) 06:55:00 07:00:00 629 KM.
16 LONDA JN. (LD) 08:20:00 08:25:00 699 KM.
17 BELGAUM (BGM) 09:35:00 09:40:00 750 KM.
18 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 12:40:00 12:45:00 888 KM.
19 SANGLI (SLI) 12:57:00 13:00:00 895 KM.
20 KARAD (KRD) 13:57:00 14:00:00 963 KM.
21 SATARA (STR) 15:02:00 15:05:00 1022 KM.
22 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 18:40:00 18:50:00 1167 KM.
23 LONAVLA (LNL) 19:59:00 20:00:00 1231 KM.
24 KARJAT (KJT) 20:48:00 20:50:00 1259 KM.
25 KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:27:00 21:30:00 1305 KM.
26 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 22:08:00 22:10:00 1319 KM.
27 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:50:00 22:55:00 1346 KM.
28 VAPI (VAPI) 00:50:00 00:52:00 1469 KM.
29 VALSAD (BL) 01:13:00 01:18:00 1493 KM.
30 SURAT (ST) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1561 KM.
31 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 03:47:00 03:49:00 1620 KM.
32 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 04:53:00 05:03:00 1690 KM.
33 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:34:00 05:36:00 1726 KM.
34 NADIAD JN. (ND) 05:51:00 05:53:00 1744 KM.
35 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 06:55:00 07:05:00 1790 KM.
36 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 09:07:00 09:08:00 1858 KM.
37 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:35:00 10:56:00 1923 KM.
38 ABU ROAD (ABR) 11:40:00 11:55:00 1976 KM.
39 SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 12:37:00 12:39:00 2020 KM.
40 FALNA (FA) 13:28:00 13:30:00 2074 KM.
41 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 14:30:00 14:32:00 2139 KM.
42 SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 14:51:00 14:53:00 2161 KM.
43 BEAWAR (BER) 16:14:00 16:16:00 2227 KM.
44 AJMER JN. (AII) 17:40:00 17:40:00 2279 KM.

Check the running status of train 16210

If you would like to check live running status of 16210/AJMER EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16210 (AJMER EXPRESS) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , MANDYA , RAMANAGARAM , KRANTIVIRA S , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , LONDA JN. , BELGAUM , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , VAPI , VALSAD , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , SIROHI ROAD , FALNA , MARWAR JN. , SOJAT ROAD , BEAWAR and AJMER JN.