16215 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16215 (CHAMUNDI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 16215. This train is named as CHAMUNDI EXP and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 09:30:00. Train passes through 10 stations including SRIRANGAPATT, MANDYA, CHANNA PATNA.

Train 16215 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Train 16215 (CHAMUNDI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 SRIRANGAPATT (S) 06:59:00 07:00:00 15 KM.
3 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 07:04:00 07:05:00 19 KM.
4 MANDYA (MYA) 07:29:00 07:30:00 45 KM.
5 MADDUR (MAD) 07:49:00 07:50:00 64 KM.
6 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 08:09:00 08:10:00 82 KM.
7 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 08:24:00 08:25:00 93 KM.
8 BIDADI (BID) 08:39:00 08:40:00 108 KM.
9 KENGERI (KGI) 09:04:00 09:05:00 126 KM.
10 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 09:30:00 09:30:00 138 KM.

Check the running status of train 16215

If you would like to check live running status of 16215/CHAMUNDI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16215 (CHAMUNDI EXP) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , SRIRANGAPATT , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNA PATNA , RAMANAGARAM , BIDADI , KENGERI and KRANTIVIRA S