16216 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHAMUNDI EXPRES

Running Status of 16216 (CHAMUNDI EXPRES)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to MYSURU JN and the train number is 16216. This train is named as CHAMUNDI EXPRES and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 18:15 and arrives MYSURU JN at 00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including KENGERI, RAMANAGARAM, MADDUR.

CHAMUNDI EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16216 - CHAMUNDI EXPRES

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 18:15 00:00 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KENGERI (KGI) 18:34 18:35 18:34 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BIDADI (BID) 18:49 18:50 18:49 18:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 19:03 19:05 19:03 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 19:14 19:15 19:14 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADDUR (MAD) 19:34 19:35 19:34 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANDYA (MYA) 19:48 19:50 19:48 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 20:19 20:20 20:19 20:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHRIRANGAPATNA (S) 20:26 20:27 20:26 20:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MYSURU JN (MYS) 21:05 00:00 21:05 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:50 AM

Check the running status of train 16216

If you would like to check live running status of 16216/CHAMUNDI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16216 (CHAMUNDI EXPRES) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNAPATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA , SHRIRANGAPATNA and MYSURU JN