16218 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SNSI MYS EXPRESS

Running Status of 16218 (SNSI MYS EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from SAI NAGAR SH to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 16218. This train is named as SNSI MYS EXPRESS and it departs from SAI NAGAR SH sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 06:00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including PUNTAMBA, AHMADNAGAR, KURDUVADI JN.

Train 16218 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16218 (SNSI MYS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAI NAGAR SH (SNSI) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 PUNTAMBA (PB) 00:15:00 00:40:00 16 KM.
3 BELAPUR (BAP) 01:00:00 01:02:00 36 KM.
4 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 02:10:00 02:13:00 103 KM.
5 DAUND JN. (DD) 04:10:00 04:20:00 187 KM.
6 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 06:43:00 06:45:00 296 KM.
7 SOLAPUR (SUR) 08:35:00 08:45:00 375 KM.
8 NIMBAL (NBL) 09:59:00 10:00:00 447 KM.
9 BIJAPUR JN (BJP) 11:25:00 11:30:00 484 KM.
10 BAGALKOT (BGK) 13:19:00 13:20:00 581 KM.
11 GADAG JN. (GDG) 15:48:00 15:50:00 674 KM.
12 KOPPAL (KBL) 16:54:00 16:55:00 732 KM.
13 HOSPET JN. (HPT) 17:50:00 17:55:00 759 KM.
14 BELLARY JN. (BAY) 19:18:00 19:20:00 825 KM.
15 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 20:15:00 20:20:00 875 KM.
16 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:28:00 21:30:00 943 KM.
17 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 22:55:00 23:00:00 977 KM.
18 HINDUPUR (HUP) 00:13:00 00:15:00 1055 KM.
19 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 02:14:00 02:15:00 1139 KM.
20 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 02:53:00 02:55:00 1161 KM.
21 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 03:15:00 03:30:00 1165 KM.
22 KENGERI (KGI) 03:47:00 03:48:00 1178 KM.
23 MANDYA (MYA) 04:48:00 04:50:00 1258 KM.
24 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 06:00:00 06:00:00 1304 KM.

Check the running status of train 16218

If you would like to check live running status of 16218/SNSI MYS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16218 (SNSI MYS EXPRESS) pass following stations

SAI NAGAR SH , PUNTAMBA , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. , KURDUVADI JN , SOLAPUR , NIMBAL , BIJAPUR JN , BAGALKOT , GADAG JN. , KOPPAL , HOSPET JN. , BELLARY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR , YELAHANKA JN , BANGALORE CA , KRANTIVIRA S , KENGERI , MANDYA and MYSORE JN.