16219 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CMNR TPTY EXP

Running Status of 16219 (CMNR TPTY EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHAMARAJANAGAR to TIRUPATI and the train number is 16219. This train is named as CMNR TPTY EXP and it departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR sharply at 15:10 and arrives TIRUPATI at 01:15. Train passes through 42 stations including NANJANGUD TOWN, CHAMARAJAPURAM, SHRIRANGAPATNA.

Spot your train running status 16219 - CMNR TPTY EXP

Current Station

Train at VINNAMANGALAM (VGM) Station. From Here Departure at 01:45

Train is running Late (75M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR) 00:00 15:10 00:00 15:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NANJANGUD TOWN (NTW) 15:38 15:40 16:53 16:55 75M 75M 1
ASHOKAPURAM (AP) 16:09 16:10 17:24 17:25 75M 75M 1
CHAMARAJAPURAM (CMJ) 16:14 16:15 17:29 17:30 75M 75M 1
MYSURU JN (MYS) 16:45 17:00 18:00 18:15 75M 75M 1
SHRIRANGAPATNA (S) 17:14 17:15 18:29 18:30 75M 75M 1
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 17:19 17:20 18:34 18:35 75M 75M 1
MANDYA (MYA) 17:53 17:55 19:08 19:10 75M 75M 1
MADDUR (MAD) 18:14 18:15 19:29 19:30 75M 75M 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 18:34 18:35 19:49 19:50 75M 75M 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 18:49 18:50 20:04 20:05 75M 75M 1
BIDADI (BID) 19:04 19:05 20:19 20:20 75M 75M 1
KENGERI (KGI) 19:24 19:25 20:39 20:40 75M 75M 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 20:20 20:45 21:35 22:00 75M 75M 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 20:55 20:57 22:10 22:12 75M 75M 1
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 21:04 21:05 22:19 22:20 75M 75M 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 21:10 21:12 22:25 22:27 75M 75M 1
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 21:20 21:21 22:35 22:36 75M 75M 1
DEVANGONTHI (DKN) 21:29 21:30 22:44 22:45 75M 75M 1
MALUR (MLO) 21:39 21:40 22:54 22:55 75M 75M 1
TYAKAL (TCL) 21:50 21:52 23:05 23:07 75M 75M 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 22:03 22:05 23:18 23:20 75M 75M 1
KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) 22:14 22:15 23:29 23:30 75M 75M 1
BISANATTAM (BSM) 22:21 22:22 23:36 23:37 75M 75M 1
GUDUPULLI (GDP) 22:31 22:32 23:46 23:47 75M 75M 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 22:43 22:45 23:58 00:00 75M 75M 1
MULANUR (MAR) 22:54 22:55 00:09 00:10 75M 75M 1
PATCHUR (PU) 23:04 23:05 00:19 00:20 75M 75M 1
SOMANAYAKKANPTI (SKPT) 23:14 23:15 00:29 00:30 75M 75M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:01 00:05 01:16 01:20 75M 75M 2
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 00:23 00:25 01:38 01:40 75M 75M 2
AMBUR (AB) 00:38 00:40 01:53 01:55 75M 75M 2
VALATHOOR (VLT) 00:54 00:55 02:09 02:10 75M 75M 2
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 01:04 01:05 02:19 02:20 75M 75M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:40 02:45 03:55 04:00 75M 75M 2
CHITTOOR (CTO) 03:18 03:20 03:30 03:32 12M 12M 2
PUTALAPATTU (PTT) 03:49 03:50 04:02 04:03 13M 13M 2
PAKALA JN (PAK) 04:04 04:05 04:25 04:26 21M 21M 2
PANAPAKAM (PAM) 04:14 04:15 04:41 04:42 27M 27M 2
KOTALA (KEN) 04:29 04:30 04:49 04:50 20M 20M 2
CHANDRAGIRI (CGI) 04:39 04:40 05:01 05:02 22M 22M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 05:25 00:00 06:40 01:15 75M 75M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 01:58 AM

Check the running status of train 16219

If you would like to check live running status of 16219/CMNR TPTY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16219 (CMNR TPTY EXP) pass following stations

CHAMARAJANAGAR , NANJANGUD TOWN , ASHOKAPURAM , CHAMARAJAPURAM , MYSURU JN , SHRIRANGAPATNA , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNAPATNA , RAMANAGARAM , BIDADI , KENGERI , KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , BAIYYAPPANAHALI , KRISHNARAJAPURM , WHITEFIELD , DEVANGONTHI , MALUR , TYAKAL , BANGARAPET , KAMASAMUDRAM , BISANATTAM , GUDUPULLI , KUPPAM , MULANUR , PATCHUR , SOMANAYAKKANPTI , JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , AMBUR , VALATHOOR , GUDIYATTAM , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , PUTALAPATTU , PAKALA JN , PANAPAKAM , KOTALA , CHANDRAGIRI and TIRUPATI