16220 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TPTY CMNR EXP

Running Status of 16220 (TPTY CMNR EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to CHAMARAJANAGAR and the train number is 16220. This train is named as TPTY CMNR EXP and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 21:35 and arrives CHAMARAJANAGAR at 00:52. Train passes through 43 stations including CHANDRAGIRI, PANAPAKAM, PUTALAPATTU.

Spot your train running status 16220 - TPTY CMNR EXP

Current Station

Train at AMBUR (AB) Station. From Here Departure at 01:57

Train is running Late (52M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 00:00 21:35 00:00 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDRAGIRI (CGI) 21:44 21:45 22:36 22:37 52M 52M 1
KOTALA (KEN) 21:51 21:52 22:43 22:44 52M 52M 1
PANAPAKAM (PAM) 22:06 22:07 22:58 22:59 52M 52M 1
PAKALA JN (PAK) 22:38 22:40 23:30 23:32 52M 52M 1
PUTALAPATTU (PTT) 22:48 22:49 23:40 23:41 52M 52M 1
CHITTOOR (CTO) 22:58 23:00 23:50 23:52 52M 52M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:05 00:15 00:57 01:07 52M 52M 2
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 00:38 00:40 01:30 01:32 52M 52M 2
VALATHOOR (VLT) 00:49 00:50 01:41 01:42 52M 52M 2
AMBUR (AB) 01:04 01:05 01:56 01:57 52M 52M 2
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 01:18 01:20 02:10 02:12 52M 52M 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:08 02:10 02:28 02:30 20M 20M 2
SOMANAYAKKANPTI (SKPT) 02:18 02:20 02:47 02:49 29M 29M 2
PATCHUR (PU) 02:28 02:30 03:01 03:03 33M 33M 2
MULANUR (MAR) 02:39 02:40 03:27 03:28 48M 48M 2
KUPPAM (KPN) 02:58 03:00 03:42 03:44 44M 44M 2
GUDUPULLI (GDP) 03:09 03:10 04:05 04:06 56M 56M 2
BISANATTAM (BSM) 03:18 03:20 04:18 04:20 60M 60M 2
KAMASAMUDRAM (KSM) 03:28 03:30 04:30 04:32 62M 62M 2
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:08 04:10 04:44 04:46 36M 36M 2
TYAKAL (TCL) 04:23 04:25 05:07 05:09 44M 44M 2
MALUR (MLO) 04:43 04:45 05:30 05:32 47M 47M 2
DEVANGONTHI (DKN) 04:58 05:00 05:43 05:45 45M 45M 2
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 05:13 05:15 05:53 05:55 40M 40M 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 05:58 06:00 06:11 06:13 13M 13M 2
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 06:08 06:10 06:22 06:24 14M 14M 2
BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) 06:13 06:15 06:29 06:31 16M 16M 2
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 06:23 06:25 06:44 06:46 21M 21M 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 06:55 07:20 07:14 07:39 19M 19M 2
KENGERI (KGI) 07:39 07:40 07:53 07:54 14M 14M 2
BIDADI (BID) 07:54 07:55 08:09 08:10 15M 15M 2
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 08:07 08:08 08:26 08:27 19M 19M 2
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 08:17 08:18 08:39 08:40 22M 22M 2
MADDUR (MAD) 08:33 08:35 09:00 09:02 27M 27M 2
MANDYA (MYA) 08:58 09:00 09:22 09:24 24M 24M 2
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 09:23 09:25 09:45 09:47 22M 22M 2
SHRIRANGAPATNA (S) 09:31 09:32 09:50 09:51 19M 19M 2
MYSURU JN (MYS) 10:25 10:40 11:17 11:32 52M 52M 2
CHAMARAJAPURAM (CMJ) 10:45 10:46 11:37 11:38 52M 52M 2
ASHOKAPURAM (AP) 10:52 10:53 11:44 11:45 52M 52M 2
NANJANGUD TOWN (NTW) 11:18 11:20 11:23 11:25 5M 5M 2
CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR) 12:30 00:00 13:22 00:52 52M 52M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 01:57 AM

Check the running status of train 16220

If you would like to check live running status of 16220/TPTY CMNR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16220 (TPTY CMNR EXP) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , CHANDRAGIRI , KOTALA , PANAPAKAM , PAKALA JN , PUTALAPATTU , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , GUDIYATTAM , VALATHOOR , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , SOMANAYAKKANPTI , PATCHUR , MULANUR , KUPPAM , GUDUPULLI , BISANATTAM , KAMASAMUDRAM , BANGARAPET , TYAKAL , MALUR , DEVANGONTHI , WHITEFIELD , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BAIYYAPPANAHALI , BENGALURU EAST , BENGALURU CANT , KSR BENGALURU , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNAPATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA , SHRIRANGAPATNA , MYSURU JN , CHAMARAJAPURAM , ASHOKAPURAM , NANJANGUD TOWN and CHAMARAJANAGAR