16227 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TALGUPPA EXP

Running Status of 16227 (TALGUPPA EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to TALGUPPA and the train number is 16227. This train is named as TALGUPPA EXP and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 19:40:00 and arrives TALGUPPA at 07:15:00. Train passes through 35 stations including NAGANAHALLI, PANDAVAPURA, BYADARA HALL.

Train 16227 Cocah Position

ENG
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16227 (TALGUPPA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 19:40:00 19:40:00 0 KM.
2 NAGANAHALLI (NHY) 19:52:00 19:53:00 8 KM.
3 SRIRANGAPATT (S) 20:02:00 20:03:00 15 KM.
4 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 20:09:00 20:10:00 19 KM.
5 CHANDAGIRI K (CGKR) 20:14:00 20:15:00 23 KM.
6 BYADARA HALL (BDRL) 20:20:00 20:21:00 28 KM.
7 YELIYUR (Y) 20:29:00 20:30:00 37 KM.
8 MANDYA (MYA) 20:38:00 20:40:00 45 KM.
9 HANAKERE (HNK) 20:50:00 20:51:00 55 KM.
10 MADDUR (MAD) 21:01:00 21:02:00 64 KM.
11 NIDAGHATTA H (NXH) 21:07:00 21:08:00 69 KM.
12 SETTIHALLI (SET) 21:15:00 21:16:00 75 KM.
13 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 21:21:00 21:22:00 82 KM.
14 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 21:32:00 21:33:00 93 KM.
15 KETO HALLI H (KHLL) 21:40:00 21:41:00 101 KM.
16 BIDADI (BID) 21:48:00 21:49:00 108 KM.
17 HEJJALA (HJL) 21:54:00 21:55:00 115 KM.
18 KENGERI (KGI) 22:05:00 22:06:00 126 KM.
19 JNANA BHARAT (GNB) 22:10:00 22:11:00 129 KM.
20 NAYANDAHALLI (NYH) 22:16:00 22:17:00 130 KM.
21 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 23:00:00 23:10:00 138 KM.
22 MALLESWARAM (MWM) 23:17:00 23:18:00 140 KM.
23 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 23:23:00 23:25:00 143 KM.
24 TUMKUR (TK) 00:18:00 00:20:00 207 KM.
25 TIPTUR (TTR) 01:38:00 01:40:00 278 KM.
26 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 02:30:00 02:35:00 303 KM.
27 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 03:23:00 03:25:00 348 KM.
28 TARIKERE (TKE) 03:50:00 03:52:00 373 KM.
29 BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 04:18:00 04:20:00 393 KM.
30 SHIMOGA (SME) 04:34:00 04:35:00 409 KM.
31 SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 04:48:00 04:50:00 411 KM.
32 KURUSI (KMSI) 05:19:00 05:20:00 436 KM.
33 ANANTAPURAM (ANF) 05:59:00 06:00:00 466 KM.
34 SAGARAJAMBAG (SRF) 06:33:00 06:35:00 493 KM.
35 TALGUPPA (TLGP) 07:15:00 07:15:00 508 KM.

Check the running status of train 16227

If you would like to check live running status of 16227/TALGUPPA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16227 (TALGUPPA EXP) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , NAGANAHALLI , SRIRANGAPATT , PANDAVAPURA , CHANDAGIRI K , BYADARA HALL , YELIYUR , MANDYA , HANAKERE , MADDUR , NIDAGHATTA H , SETTIHALLI , CHANNA PATNA , RAMANAGARAM , KETO HALLI H , BIDADI , HEJJALA , KENGERI , JNANA BHARAT , NAYANDAHALLI , KRANTIVIRA S , MALLESWARAM , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , TARIKERE , BHADRAVATI , SHIMOGA , SHIMOGA TOWN , KURUSI , ANANTAPURAM , SAGARAJAMBAG and TALGUPPA