16228 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 16228 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from TALGUPPA to MYSURU JN and the train number is 16228. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from TALGUPPA sharply at 20:20 and arrives MYSURU JN at 00:00. Train passes through 28 stations including SAGAR JAMBAGARU, SHIVAMOGGA TOWN, BHADRAVATI.

BANGALORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL

Spot your train running status 16228 - BANGALORE EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TALGUPPA (TLGP) 00:00 20:20 00:00 20:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAGAR JAMBAGARU (SRF) 20:38 20:40 20:38 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANANDAPURAM (ANF) 21:09 21:10 21:09 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET) 22:25 22:30 22:25 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHIVAMOGGA H (SME) 22:34 22:35 22:34 22:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 22:48 22:50 22:48 22:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 23:08 23:10 23:08 23:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BIRUR JN (RRB) 23:38 23:40 23:38 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 00:40 00:45 00:40 00:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIPTUR (TTR) 01:10 01:12 01:10 01:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUMAKURU (TK) 02:33 02:35 02:33 02:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 03:28 03:30 03:28 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 03:38 03:40 03:38 03:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 04:20 04:30 04:20 04:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAYANDAHALLI (NYH) 04:44 04:45 04:44 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KENGERI (KGI) 04:51 04:52 04:51 04:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BIDADI (BID) 05:07 05:08 05:07 05:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 05:19 05:20 05:19 05:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 05:29 05:30 05:29 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADDUR (MAD) 05:44 05:45 05:44 05:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HANAKERE (HNK) 06:04 06:05 06:04 06:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANDYA (MYA) 06:08 06:10 06:08 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YELIYUR (Y) 06:24 06:26 06:24 06:26 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BYADARAHALLI (BDRL) 06:34 06:35 06:34 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 06:39 06:40 06:39 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHRIRANGAPATNA (S) 06:47 06:48 06:47 06:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGANAHALLI (NHY) 07:10 07:11 07:10 07:11 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MYSURU JN (MYS) 07:45 00:00 07:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:05 PM

Check the running status of train 16228

If you would like to check live running status of 16228/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16228 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

TALGUPPA , SAGAR JAMBAGARU , ANANDAPURAM , SHIVAMOGGA TOWN , SHIVAMOGGA H , BHADRAVATI , TARIKERE JN , BIRUR JN , ARSIKERE JN , TIPTUR , TUMAKURU , YESVANTPUR JN , MALLESWARAM , KSR BENGALURU , NAYANDAHALLI , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNAPATNA , MADDUR , HANAKERE , MANDYA , YELIYUR , BYADARAHALLI , PANDAVAPURA , SHRIRANGAPATNA , NAGANAHALLI and MYSURU JN