16228 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 16228 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 16228. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from TALGUPPA sharply at 20:20:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 08:00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including SAGARAJAMBAG, KURUSI, SHIMOGA.

Train 16228 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL

Train 16228 (BANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TALGUPPA (TLGP) 20:20:00 20:20:00 0 KM.
2 SAGARAJAMBAG (SRF) 20:33:00 20:35:00 15 KM.
3 ANANTAPURAM (ANF) 21:08:00 21:10:00 41 KM.
4 KURUSI (KMSI) 21:49:00 21:50:00 72 KM.
5 SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 22:25:00 22:30:00 96 KM.
6 SHIMOGA (SME) 22:34:00 22:35:00 99 KM.
7 BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 22:48:00 22:50:00 115 KM.
8 TARIKERE (TKE) 23:08:00 23:10:00 135 KM.
9 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 23:38:00 23:40:00 159 KM.
10 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 00:40:00 00:45:00 205 KM.
11 TIPTUR (TTR) 01:10:00 01:12:00 230 KM.
12 TUMKUR (TK) 02:33:00 02:35:00 300 KM.
13 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 364 KM.
14 MALLESWARAM (MWM) 03:38:00 03:40:00 367 KM.
15 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 04:20:00 04:30:00 370 KM.
16 KRISHNA DEVA (KNDV) 04:38:00 04:39:00 375 KM.
17 NAYANDAHALLI (NYH) 04:44:00 04:45:00 377 KM.
18 KENGERI (KGI) 04:50:00 04:52:00 382 KM.
19 BIDADI (BID) 05:09:00 05:10:00 399 KM.
20 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 05:24:00 05:25:00 414 KM.
21 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 05:34:00 05:35:00 425 KM.
22 MADDUR (MAD) 05:54:00 05:55:00 443 KM.
23 HANAKERE (HNK) 06:04:00 06:05:00 452 KM.
24 MANDYA (MYA) 06:14:00 06:15:00 463 KM.
25 YELIYUR (Y) 06:24:00 06:26:00 470 KM.
26 BYADARA HALL (BDRL) 06:34:00 06:35:00 479 KM.
27 CHANDAGIRI K (CGKR) 06:41:00 06:42:00 484 KM.
28 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 06:48:00 06:50:00 488 KM.
29 SRIRANGAPATT (S) 06:57:00 06:58:00 493 KM.
30 NAGANAHALLI (NHY) 07:10:00 07:11:00 499 KM.
31 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 08:00:00 08:00:00 508 KM.

Check the running status of train 16228

If you would like to check live running status of 16228/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16228 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

TALGUPPA , SAGARAJAMBAG , ANANTAPURAM , KURUSI , SHIMOGA TOWN , SHIMOGA , BHADRAVATI , TARIKERE , BIRUR JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J , MALLESWARAM , KRANTIVIRA S , KRISHNA DEVA , NAYANDAHALLI , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNA PATNA , MADDUR , HANAKERE , MANDYA , YELIYUR , BYADARA HALL , CHANDAGIRI K , PANDAVAPURA , SRIRANGAPATT , NAGANAHALLI and MYSORE JN.