16229 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16229 (MYS BSB EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to VARANASI JN. and the train number is 16229. This train is named as MYS BSB EXP and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives VARANASI JN. at 12:00:00. Train passes through 35 stations including MANDYA, KRANTIVIRA S, TUMKUR.

Train 16229 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GRD
GRD

Train 16229 (MYS BSB EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 00:00:00 07:20:00 0 KM.
2 MANDYA (MYA) 07:59:00 08:00:00 45 KM.
3 KENGERI (KGI) 09:14:00 09:15:00 126 KM.
4 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 09:55:00 10:00:00 138 KM.
5 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 10:20:00 10:25:00 143 KM.
6 TUMKUR (TK) 11:18:00 11:20:00 207 KM.
7 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 13:00:00 13:05:00 303 KM.
8 KADUR (DRU) 13:39:00 13:40:00 342 KM.
9 CHITRADURG (CTA) 15:33:00 15:35:00 438 KM.
10 BELLARY JN. (BAY) 17:58:00 18:00:00 589 KM.
11 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 19:05:00 19:15:00 639 KM.
12 ADONI (AD) 20:13:00 20:15:00 691 KM.
13 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 20:49:00 20:50:00 732 KM.
14 RAICHUR (RC) 21:23:00 21:25:00 760 KM.
15 KRISHNA (KSN) 21:43:00 21:45:00 786 KM.
16 YADGIR (YG) 22:08:00 22:10:00 829 KM.
17 WADI JN. (WADI) 00:10:00 00:15:00 868 KM.
18 GULBARGA (GR) 00:57:00 01:00:00 904 KM.
19 SOLAPUR (SUR) 03:00:00 03:10:00 1017 KM.
20 DAUND JN. (DD) 06:25:00 06:35:00 1205 KM.
21 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 08:47:00 08:50:00 1289 KM.
22 KOPARGAON (KPG) 10:58:00 11:00:00 1400 KM.
23 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 12:30:00 12:35:00 1442 KM.
24 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 15:15:00 15:25:00 1626 KM.
25 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 18:10:00 18:15:00 1749 KM.
26 ITARSI (ET) 21:25:00 21:35:00 1933 KM.
27 PIPARIYA (PPI) 22:33:00 22:35:00 2000 KM.
28 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:43:00 23:45:00 2094 KM.
29 JABALPUR (JBP) 01:20:00 01:30:00 2178 KM.
30 KATNI (KTE) 02:35:00 02:40:00 2268 KM.
31 MAIHAR (MYR) 03:32:00 03:34:00 2331 KM.
32 SATNA (STA) 04:05:00 04:15:00 2367 KM.
33 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 08:00:00 08:02:00 2543 KM.
34 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 09:23:00 09:25:00 2624 KM.
35 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 12:00:00 00:00:00 2698 KM.

Check the running status of train 16229

If you would like to check live running status of 16229/MYS BSB EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16229 (MYS BSB EXP) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , MANDYA , KENGERI , KRANTIVIRA S , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , ARSIKERE JN. , KADUR , CHITRADURG , BELLARY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , KRISHNA , YADGIR , WADI JN. , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , NARSINGHPUR , JABALPUR , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , CHHEOKI , MIRZAPUR and VARANASI JN.