16231 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MYSORE EXPRESS

Running Status of 16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MAYILADUTURA to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 16231. This train is named as MYSORE EXPRESS and it departs from MAYILADUTURA sharply at 17:45:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 08:40:00. Train passes through 24 stations including KUTRALAM, KUMBAKONAM, THANJAVUR JN.

Train 16231 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 17:45:00 17:45:00 0 KM.
2 KUTRALAM (KTM) 17:55:00 17:56:00 8 KM.
3 ADUTHURAI (ADT) 18:07:00 18:08:00 19 KM.
4 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 18:18:00 18:20:00 31 KM.
5 PAPANASAM (PML) 18:32:00 18:33:00 45 KM.
6 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 19:05:00 19:10:00 70 KM.
7 BUDALUR (BAL) 19:24:00 19:25:00 87 KM.
8 TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 19:41:00 19:42:00 110 KM.
9 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 20:25:00 20:35:00 120 KM.
10 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TP) 20:44:00 20:45:00 124 KM.
11 KULITALAI (KLT) 21:18:00 21:20:00 157 KM.
12 KARUR JN. (KRR) 21:57:00 22:00:00 195 KM.
13 PUGALUR (PGR) 22:19:00 22:20:00 210 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 23:30:00 23:40:00 261 KM.
15 SALEM JN. (SA) 00:32:00 00:35:00 320 KM.
16 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 02:14:00 02:15:00 386 KM.
17 HOSUR (HSRA) 03:43:00 03:45:00 478 KM.
18 CARMELARAM (CRLM) 04:21:00 04:22:00 513 KM.
19 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 04:44:00 04:45:00 530 KM.
20 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 05:06:00 05:10:00 533 KM.
21 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 05:50:00 06:00:00 537 KM.
22 KENGERI (KGI) 06:17:00 06:18:00 550 KM.
23 MANDYA (MYA) 07:28:00 07:30:00 630 KM.
24 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 08:40:00 08:40:00 676 KM.

Check the running status of train 16231

If you would like to check live running status of 16231/MYSORE EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16231 (MYSORE EXPRESS) pass following stations

MAYILADUTURA , KUTRALAM , ADUTHURAI , KUMBAKONAM , PAPANASAM , THANJAVUR JN , BUDALUR , TIRUVERUMBUR , TIRUCHIRAPPA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , KULITALAI , KARUR JN. , PUGALUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , CARMELARAM , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA , KRANTIVIRA S , KENGERI , MANDYA and MYSORE JN.