16232 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16232 (MAILADUTURAI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to MAYILADUTURA and the train number is 16232. This train is named as MAILADUTURAI EXP and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives MAYILADUTURA at 07:00:00. Train passes through 25 stations including MANDYA, KENGERI, BANGALORE CA.

Train 16232 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16232 (MAILADUTURAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 00:00:00 15:30:00 0 KM.
2 MANDYA (MYA) 16:08:00 16:10:00 45 KM.
3 MADDUR (MAD) 16:29:00 16:30:00 64 KM.
4 KENGERI (KGI) 17:43:00 17:45:00 126 KM.
5 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 18:20:00 19:00:00 138 KM.
6 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 19:12:00 19:14:00 142 KM.
7 CARMELARAM (CRLM) 19:37:00 19:38:00 162 KM.
8 HOSUR (HSRA) 20:03:00 20:05:00 197 KM.
9 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 21:56:00 21:58:00 289 KM.
10 SALEM JN. (SA) 23:42:00 23:45:00 355 KM.
11 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:55:00 01:05:00 414 KM.
12 PUGALUR (PGR) 01:44:00 01:45:00 465 KM.
13 KARUR JN. (KRR) 02:07:00 02:10:00 480 KM.
14 KULITALAI (KLT) 02:44:00 02:45:00 518 KM.
15 PETTAIVAYTAL (PLI) 02:54:00 02:55:00 527 KM.
16 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TP) 03:29:00 03:30:00 552 KM.
17 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 03:55:00 04:05:00 555 KM.
18 TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 04:20:00 04:21:00 565 KM.
19 BUDALUR (BAL) 04:35:00 04:36:00 588 KM.
20 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 04:48:00 04:50:00 605 KM.
21 PAPANASAM (PML) 05:10:00 05:11:00 630 KM.
22 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 05:43:00 05:45:00 644 KM.
23 ADUTHURAI (ADT) 05:56:00 05:57:00 656 KM.
24 KUTRALAM (KTM) 06:07:00 06:08:00 667 KM.
25 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 07:00:00 00:00:00 676 KM.

Check the running status of train 16232

If you would like to check live running status of 16232/MAILADUTURAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16232 (MAILADUTURAI EXP) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , MANDYA , MADDUR , KENGERI , KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , CARMELARAM , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , PUGALUR , KARUR JN. , KULITALAI , PETTAIVAYTAL , TIRUCHIRAPPA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , TIRUVERUMBUR , BUDALUR , THANJAVUR JN , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM , ADUTHURAI , KUTRALAM and MAYILADUTURA