16235 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16235 (MYSORE EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from TUTICORIN to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 16235. This train is named as MYSORE EXP and it departs from TUTICORIN sharply at 16:35:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 09:45:00. Train passes through 35 stations including TUTIMELUR, KAILASAPURAM, KADAMBUR.

Train 16235 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16235 (MYSORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TUTICORIN (TN) 16:35:00 16:35:00 0 KM.
2 TUTIMELUR (TME) 16:39:00 16:40:00 1 KM.
3 MILAVITTAN (MVN) 16:48:00 16:49:00 7 KM.
4 KAILASAPURAM (KLPM) 16:59:00 17:00:00 19 KM.
5 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 17:14:00 17:15:00 31 KM.
6 KADAMBUR (KDU) 17:25:00 17:26:00 45 KM.
7 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 17:47:00 17:48:00 67 KM.
8 SATUR (SRT) 18:09:00 18:10:00 88 KM.
9 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 18:36:00 18:37:00 115 KM.
10 TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 19:04:00 19:05:00 141 KM.
11 TIRUPARANKUN (TDN) 19:19:00 19:20:00 152 KM.
12 MADURAI JN (MDU) 19:45:00 19:50:00 158 KM.
13 SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 20:09:00 20:10:00 180 KM.
14 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 20:24:00 20:25:00 199 KM.
15 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 21:15:00 21:20:00 221 KM.
16 KARUR JN. (KRR) 22:30:00 22:35:00 295 KM.
17 PUGALUR (PGR) 22:54:00 22:55:00 309 KM.
18 KODUMUDI (KMD) 23:09:00 23:10:00 322 KM.
19 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:00:00 00:10:00 360 KM.
20 SALEM JN. (SA) 01:05:00 01:10:00 419 KM.
21 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 02:48:00 02:50:00 485 KM.
22 PALAKKODU (PCV) 03:08:00 03:10:00 507 KM.
23 HOSUR (HSRA) 04:43:00 04:45:00 578 KM.
24 CARMELARAM (CRLM) 05:19:00 05:20:00 612 KM.
25 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 05:29:00 05:30:00 629 KM.
26 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 05:38:00 05:40:00 632 KM.
27 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 06:40:00 07:00:00 637 KM.
28 KENGERI (KGI) 07:17:00 07:18:00 649 KM.
29 BIDADI (BID) 07:34:00 07:35:00 666 KM.
30 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 07:48:00 07:50:00 681 KM.
31 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 07:59:00 08:00:00 692 KM.
32 MADDUR (MAD) 08:13:00 08:15:00 710 KM.
33 MANDYA (MYA) 08:33:00 08:35:00 729 KM.
34 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 09:04:00 09:05:00 755 KM.
35 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 09:45:00 09:45:00 775 KM.

Check the running status of train 16235

If you would like to check live running status of 16235/MYSORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16235 (MYSORE EXP) pass following stations

TUTICORIN , TUTIMELUR , MILAVITTAN , KAILASAPURAM , VANCHI MANIY , KADAMBUR , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , TIRUMANGALAM , TIRUPARANKUN , MADURAI JN , SHOLAVANDAN , KODAIKKANAL , DINDIGUL JN , KARUR JN. , PUGALUR , KODUMUDI , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , DHARMAPURI , PALAKKODU , HOSUR , CARMELARAM , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA , KRANTIVIRA S , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNA PATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA and MYSORE JN.